Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Mt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Mt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Mt with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,9186,784
BustAfghanistan 11,2737,005
BatnaAlgeria 8,9535,564
BecharAlgeria 8,8185,480
BejaiaAlgeria 8,8005,468
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,9385,554
BiskraAlgeria 9,0055,596
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,6535,999
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,0268,094
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,1918,197
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,1898,196
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,4118,334
ByrdAntarctica 14,1318,781
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,7386,673
BarilocheArgentina 10,5996,586
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,5266,541
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,2658,243
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,5457,796
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1448,789
BrestBelarus 8,2165,105
BrusselsBelgium 7,5564,695
Belize CityBelize 3,9292,442
BeninBenin 11,2847,012
BohiconBenin 11,1916,954
BermudaBermuda 4,2872,664
BageBrazil 10,4596,499
BambuiBrazil 9,9426,178
BarbacenaBrazil 10,1956,335
BarbalhaBrazil 9,3185,790
BarcelosBrazil 7,1474,441
BarraBrazil 9,3635,818
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,7375,429
BarreirasBrazil 9,3275,796
BelémBrazil 8,1645,073
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,0706,258
BelterraBrazil 7,8184,858
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,1265,671
Bom JesusBrazil 10,4286,480
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,5325,923
BrasiliaBrazil 9,4465,870
BrevesBrazil 8,0424,998
BurgasBulgaria 9,2945,775
BurundiBurundi 13,9018,638
BatouriCameroon 12,2607,618
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,0371,887
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 751467
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,1531,338
Banff, AbCanada 533331
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,4831,543
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0002,485
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 373232
Bissett, MbCanada 1,267787
Blue River, BcCanada 775482
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,6441,643
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,503934
Brandon, MbCanada 944587
Broadview, SkCanada 786489
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,5412,200
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,240771
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9293,063
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,277794
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,4241,506
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,5307,786
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,2327,601
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,0546,869
BeijingChina 9,2325,737
BarranquillaColombia 5,3183,304
Benito SalasColombia 6,0353,750
BogotáColombia 5,9353,688
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2375,118
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0508,110
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1008,141
BaniDominican Republic 4,9503,076
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,9043,047
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,9573,081
BahariyaEgypt 10,7666,690
Beni SuefEgypt 10,7826,700
BiarritzFrance 7,8654,887
BordeauxFrance 7,7984,846
BrestFrance 7,3124,544
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,0955,030
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,0935,029
BitamGabon 12,2827,632
BanjulGambia 9,3215,792
BerlinGermany 7,7984,846
BrockenGermany 7,7474,814
BokeGuinea 9,6576,001
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,5245,918
BudapestHungary 8,4845,272
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4975,280
BangaloreIndia 13,2798,252
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,9958,075
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,3267,660
BikanerIndia 11,6597,245
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,0848,131
BabolsarIran 10,5816,575
Bandar AbbasIran 11,6807,258
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,4436,489
Bandar LengehIran 11,7347,292
BirjandIran 11,0916,892
BushehrIran 11,3947,080
BaghdadIraq 10,7826,700
BasraIraq 11,1556,932
BelmulletIreland 6,5944,098
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,7834,215
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,9875,584
BergamoItaly 8,2485,125
BolognaItaly 8,4245,235
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,2525,128
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,0925,650
BrindisiItaly 9,0855,646
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,7736,694
BouakeIvory Coast 10,6366,609
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,5525,936
BeirutLebanon 10,4596,499
BenghaziLibya 10,0096,220
BirzaiLithuania 7,8574,882
BitolaMacedonia 9,1955,714
BlantyreMalawi 15,3939,565
BvumbweMalawi 15,4209,582
BintuluMalaysia 12,9138,024
BamakoMali 10,0136,222
Bko-SMali 10,0266,230
BougounMali 10,1526,308
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,7215,419
BaitagMongolia 9,4115,848
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,9725,575
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,7355,428
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,7065,410
BayandelgerMongolia 8,8325,489
BayankhongorMongolia 9,1805,705
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,6425,370
BulganMongolia 8,8245,483
BhamawMyanmar 11,5667,187
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,8597,990
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,4247,720
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,8167,964
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,2537,614
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,0677,499
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,7022,922
BilmaNiger 10,8746,757
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,8306,730
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,0273,745
BergenNorway 6,8084,231
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,8104,232
BjornoyaNorway 6,0243,743
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,5364,062
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6264,118
BadinPakistan 12,0497,488
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,4427,110
BalakotPakistan 10,9506,804
BarkhanPakistan 11,4647,124
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,2223,245
BascoPhilippines 10,7766,697
BialystokPoland 8,1035,035
BejaPortugal 7,9384,932
BragancaPortugal 7,7054,788
BistritaRomania 8,7275,423
BucharestRomania 9,0435,619
BajkitRussia 7,6694,765
BarabinskRussia 8,5935,340
BarnaulRussia 8,7515,438
BerezovoRussia 7,6774,771
BiserRussia 8,2525,128
BlagovescenskRussia 7,7894,840
BogdarinRussia 7,9504,940
BogucanyRussia 7,9904,965
BomnakRussia 7,3494,567
BorRussia 7,7824,836
BorzjaRussia 8,2295,114
BratskRussia 8,1095,039
BelgradeSerbia 8,7995,468
BoSierra Leone 10,1286,293
BontheSierra Leone 10,1086,281
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3465,186
BerberaSomalia 13,2348,224
BusanSouth Korea 9,0465,621
BadajozSpain 7,9314,929
BarcelonaSpain 8,2425,122
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,8394,871
BabanusaSudan 12,4037,707
BaselSwitzerland 7,9834,961
BernSwitzerland 8,0354,993
BangkokThailand 12,5247,783
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,5037,769
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,2287,599
BizerteTunisia 9,0065,596
BalikesirTurkey 9,5975,964
BursaTurkey 9,5835,955
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,5906,581
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6824,152
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,7514,195
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,7504,194
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,1324,432
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,2614,512
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,3414,562
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,413878
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,9831,232
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,9691,845
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,5602,212
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,5592,212
Batesville, MsUsa 2,3421,455
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,5641,593
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,240771
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,7131,686
Bedford, MaUsa 3,2612,026
Beeville, TxUsa 2,4101,498
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,6751,041
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,292803
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,4982,174
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,1011,927
Bettles, AkUsa 3,1661,967
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,7851,731
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,0941,301
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 297185
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,8741,786
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,5931,611
Bishop, CaUsa 1,192741
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 854531
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,7991,739
Blackville, ScUsa 2,9911,859
Blaine, WaUsa 829515
Blakely, GaUsa 2,9091,808
Block Island, RiUsa 3,1581,962
Boerne, TxUsa 2,2281,385
Boise, IdahoUsa 504313
Booneville, MsUsa 2,3871,483
Boonton, NjUsa 3,0541,898
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,2422,014
Bowler, WiUsa 1,7841,109
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,4031,494
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,9171,191
Brenham, TxUsa 2,3021,431
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,1381,950
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,1951,364
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,7001,678
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,6841,668
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,8431,145
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,167725
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,5031,555
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,6731,661
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,7761,104
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,559969
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,7111,684
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,4091,497
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,6361,638
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,4601,528
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,7691,721
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,8041,121
Burlington, VtUsa 2,9971,863
Burns, OregonUsa 669416
BajsunUzbekistan 10,5416,550
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,0373,752
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,7353,564
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,3699,550
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,3809,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -