Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Mt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Mt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Mt with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,0566,870
ChlefAlgeria 8,6325,364
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,9235,545
CeresArgentina 9,9106,158
ChamicalArgentina 9,7466,056
ChepesArgentina 9,8256,105
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,1936,955
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2456,366
CórdobaArgentina 9,9356,174
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9456,180
CorrientesArgentina 9,8486,119
CairnsAustralia 12,2917,638
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,4018,328
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3169,518
CedunaAustralia 14,3228,900
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9798,065
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,9818,067
Cobar MoAustralia 13,3778,313
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,2547,615
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,7647,931
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4658,989
ChittagongBangladesh 11,9417,420
CharnocksBarbados 6,1463,820
CotonouBenin 11,2847,012
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,3376,424
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,4576,498
CabroboBrazil 9,4175,852
CaceresBrazil 8,8545,502
CaetiteBrazil 9,6545,999
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,5585,940
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,4405,866
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9016,152
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,2056,341
Campos SalesBrazil 9,2135,725
CanavieirasBrazil 10,0466,243
CaparaoBrazil 10,2586,374
CapinopolisBrazil 9,5955,962
CaratingaBrazil 10,1786,325
CaravelasBrazil 10,2006,338
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,5755,950
CarolinaBrazil 8,7415,432
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,1096,282
CataguasesBrazil 10,2776,386
CatalaoBrazil 9,6556,000
CatanduvaBrazil 9,8506,121
CaxiasBrazil 8,8205,481
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4286,480
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,4625,880
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,2566,373
ChapecoBrazil 10,1626,315
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,5755,328
CipoBrazil 9,6916,022
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6965,404
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0266,230
CordeiroBrazil 10,3546,434
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4575,877
CorumbaBrazil 9,1445,682
CoximBrazil 9,2545,751
CrateusBrazil 9,0385,617
CuiabaBrazil 8,9035,533
CuritibaBrazil 10,2106,344
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 481299
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,4881,546
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,030640
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6192,249
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4532,145
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,1061,930
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,6661,657
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,270789
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,474916
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,8692,404
Castlegar, BcCanada 490304
Chapais, QcCanada 2,7321,698
Charlo, NbCanada 3,3832,102
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,6722,282
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,6702,281
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,052654
Chatham, NbCanada 3,4762,160
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,2411,392
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,4281,509
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,4132,121
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,7641,096
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,5571,589
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4782,161
Cold Lake, AbCanada 833518
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,2781,416
Comox, BcCanada 998620
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,0571,278
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,5821,605
Coronation, AbCanada 565351
Cranbrook, BcCanada 403251
ChicoChile 11,1206,910
ChillanChile 10,1116,283
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,0906,270
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,2705,760
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,9746,819
Curico-General FreireChile 9,9816,203
ChangchunChina 8,4545,253
ChangduChina 10,8476,740
ChangshaChina 10,5176,535
ChengduChina 10,6526,620
ChongqingChina 10,6726,632
Camilo DazaColombia 5,7293,560
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,5215,295
CamagueyCuba 4,1762,595
CasablancaCuba 3,7402,324
ChebCzech Republic 7,9764,956
CopenhagenDenmark 7,4824,650
CabreraDominican Republic 4,8663,024
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,8723,027
CotuiDominican Republic 4,8963,042
CanarEcuador 6,3853,968
CairoEgypt 10,6896,643
CaenFrance 7,4574,634
ChateaurouxFrance 7,7574,820
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,3504,567
CocobeachGabon 12,2497,611
CologneGermany 7,6614,760
ChiosGreece 9,6535,998
CorfuGreece 9,2715,761
ConakryGuinea 9,8586,126
CatacamasHonduras 4,3072,676
CholutecaHonduras 4,4022,735
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,2348,224
CherrapunjiIndia 11,6357,230
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,6357,230
ChahbaharIran 11,9437,422
ClaremorrisIreland 6,6824,152
ClonesIreland 6,7364,186
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6754,148
CorkIreland 6,8384,249
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,8424,252
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,7895,461
CameriItaly 8,2115,103
CampobassoItaly 8,8515,500
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,7605,444
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,8245,484
Cape FrascaItaly 8,7145,415
Cape MeleItaly 8,3265,174
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,0225,607
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,2505,748
CerviaItaly 8,4985,280
CiampinoItaly 8,7315,426
Cimone MountainItaly 8,4265,236
Cisa PassItaly 8,3655,198
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,6755,391
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,2815,146
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,3265,795
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,2025,718
ChibaJapan 8,3625,196
ChichibuJapan 8,3935,215
ChichijimaJapan 8,9345,552
ChoshiJapan 8,3055,161
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,4336,483
ChilekaMalawi 15,3939,565
ChitedzeMalawi 15,1569,418
ChitipaMalawi 14,7349,156
ChihuahuaMexico 2,1061,309
ComitanMexico 3,8782,410
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,8656,130
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,5235,296
ChoirMongolia 8,9115,537
CasablancaMorocco 8,3085,162
ChindeMozambique 15,7499,787
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,7647,932
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,7567,305
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,9697,438
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,7587,928
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,4837,757
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,4837,757
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,4847,757
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,2907,637
CondegaNicaragua 4,4342,755
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,3068,268
ChejuNorth Korea 9,3255,795
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,8675,510
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,0035,595
ChhorPakistan 11,9507,426
ChitralPakistan 10,7956,708
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,9036,154
ConcepcionParaguay 9,5505,934
CajamarcaPeru 6,8674,267
ChachapoyasPeru 6,8034,227
ChiclayoPeru 6,7694,206
ChimbotePeru 7,0664,391
CuzcoPeru 7,8224,861
CzestochowaPoland 8,1755,080
CoimbraPortugal 7,7324,805
CalafatRomania 8,9755,577
CeahlauRomania 8,7905,462
ClujRomania 8,7295,424
ConstantaRomania 9,1645,695
CraiovaRomania 8,9805,580
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,9273,683
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,1644,452
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,5023,419
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,3512,704
Cape UelenRussia 3,9302,442
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,4764,646
CaraRussia 7,5614,699
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0284,989
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,0023,108
ChitaRussia 8,1905,090
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,1795,082
CokurdahRussia 5,4983,417
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,3284,554
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,6749,740
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5655,322
CaceresSpain 7,9134,918
CadizSpain 8,1525,066
Ciudad RealSpain 8,0965,031
CordobaSpain 8,1345,055
ColomboSri Lanka 13,9088,643
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,2497,611
ChanthaburiThailand 12,5707,811
Chiang MaiThailand 12,0727,501
Chiang RaiThailand 11,9137,403
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,5447,795
ChumphonThailand 12,9138,024
CanakkaleTurkey 9,4885,896
CorumTurkey 9,7466,056
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,4336,483
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,6156,596
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,1344,433
CernovcyUkraine 8,6575,379
ChernigovUkraine 8,5185,293
CarrascoUruguay 10,6756,634
ColoniaUruguay 10,5506,556
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,3843,346
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,1781,354
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,0301,883
Camden, ScUsa 2,9661,843
Canton, NyUsa 2,8401,765
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,258782
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,2832,040
Caribou, MeUsa 3,2952,048
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,9801,231
Casper, WyUsa 629391
Centralia, WaUsa 834518
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,8551,774
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,9801,852
Charles City, IaUsa 1,554966
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,1231,941
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,1131,935
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,6431,643
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,8881,795
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,8931,798
Chaska, MnUsa 1,441896
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,5931,612
Chazy, NyUsa 2,9891,858
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,0681,907
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,9991,864
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,203748
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 867539
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,0031,245
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,9821,232
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,119696
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,4741,537
Chugwater, WyUsa 785488
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,3761,477
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,3821,480
Circleville, OhUsa 2,4741,537
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,510939
Clark, SdUsa 1,102685
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,2771,415
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,3321,449
Clayton, NmUsa 1,382859
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,4641,531
Clinton, IaUsa 1,8241,134
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,5712,219
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,2001,367
College Park, MdUsa 2,9601,839
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,085674
Columbia, MoUsa 1,8431,145
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,9611,840
Columbus, GaUsa 2,2731,412
Columbus, InUsa 2,2801,417
Columbus, KsUsa 1,7851,109
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,4581,527
Conception, MoUsa 1,572977
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,423884
Conway, ArUsa 2,1331,326
Conway, ScUsa 3,1111,933
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,9151,812
Corning, ArUsa 2,1231,319
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,0261,881
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,4821,543
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,1181,316
Cortland, NyUsa 2,8391,764
Corvallis, OrUsa 913568
Covington, LaUsa 2,5871,608
Covington, TnUsa 2,1911,362
Crete, NeUsa 1,370851
Crow Agency, MtUsa 382237
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,9816,202
CimbajUzbekistan 9,9816,202
CaracasVenezuela 5,8563,639
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,2863,906
CoroVenezuela 5,5913,474
ChipataZambia 15,0539,354
ChomaZambia 14,9929,316
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,6509,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -