Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Mt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Mt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Mt with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,1606,314
DjelfaAlgeria 8,8745,515
DavisAntarctica 17,55210,907
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1808,190
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0598,115
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,2879,500
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,2308,221
DhakaBangladesh 11,8447,360
D’UccleBelgium 7,5564,695
DiamantinaBrazil 9,9486,182
DiamantinoBrazil 8,7785,455
DouradosBrazil 9,5915,960
DoualaCameroon 11,9947,453
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,9272,440
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 981610
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,124698
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,7451,084
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,9722,469
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,2972,049
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,9201,815
Dryden, OnCanada 1,451902
DuianChina 10,2796,387
DubrovnikCroatia 8,9045,533
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,0528,111
DajabonDominican Republic 4,7442,948
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,8613,021
DabaaEgypt 10,4776,510
DakhlaEgypt 11,0536,868
DijonFrance 7,8894,902
DresdenGermany 7,9374,932
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,0423,133
DebrecenHungary 8,5865,336
DalatangiIceland 5,7273,559
DaltonganjIndia 11,9527,427
DarbhangaIndia 11,6837,260
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,3057,025
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,3007,022
DumkaIndia 11,8587,369
DwarkaIndia 12,3017,644
DezfulIran 10,9866,827
DublinIreland 6,8394,250
DecimomannuItaly 8,7755,453
DobbiacoItaly 8,2685,138
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,7536,682
Deir-AllaJordan 10,6296,605
DagorettiKenya 14,1048,764
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9394,933
DedzaMalawi 15,2259,461
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,3275,796
DashbalbarMongolia 8,3895,213
DaweiMyanmar 12,5847,820
De BiltNetherlands 7,4854,651
De KooyNetherlands 7,3984,597
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3934,594
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,0187,468
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,5087,772
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,8037,334
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,8047,956
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,7867,946
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,9874,342
DalbandinPakistan 11,5707,189
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,2466,989
DirPakistan 10,8676,753
DroshPakistan 10,8266,728
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,2757,006
DohaQatar 11,8137,341
DorohoiRomania 8,7135,414
Dikson IslandRussia 6,5814,090
DudinkaRussia 6,9874,342
DzardzanRussia 6,3493,945
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,6747,254
DakarSenegal 9,1505,686
DaruSierra Leone 10,1936,334
DurbanSouth Africa 16,32410,144
DamazinSudan 12,6757,877
DongolaSudan 11,7557,305
DamascusSyria 10,5356,547
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,5356,547
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4496,493
DusanbeTajikistan 10,4986,524
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,7789,184
DjerbaTunisia 9,3895,835
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,1806,326
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,6764,149
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,8714,270
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,9165,541
DonetskUkraine 9,0465,622
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8817,383
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,7151,687
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,8591,777
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,0281,260
Danville, IlUsa 2,0761,290
Darlington, ScUsa 3,0161,874
Davenport, WaUsa 469292
David City, NeUsa 1,345836
Dayton, OhUsa 2,3721,474
Dayton, WaUsa 462287
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,8431,767
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,240771
Decatur, IlUsa 2,0021,244
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,1811,355
Delaware, OhUsa 2,4491,522
Delphine, InUsa 2,0971,303
Denton, MdUsa 3,0301,883
Denver, ColoradoUsa 988614
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,578980
Deseret, UtUsa 893555
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,225761
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,3161,439
Dickson, TnUsa 2,3671,471
Dillon, MtUsa 235146
Dixon, IlUsa 1,8241,134
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,422884
Dover, DeUsa 3,0301,883
Dover, TnUsa 2,3291,447
Dublin, TxUsa 2,0491,273
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,7531,089
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,501933
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,1241,320
Durham, NhUsa 3,2171,999
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,5475,311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -