Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Mt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Mt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Mt with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,2095,723
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,1785,703
EsquelArgentina 10,7776,697
EzeizaArgentina 10,5456,553
East SaleAustralia 13,7388,537
Esperance (po)Australia 15,3269,524
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3259,523
EssendonAustralia 13,8708,619
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,3336,421
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,4756,509
EspinosaBrazil 9,7196,040
Earlton, OnCanada 2,4271,508
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 711442
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 749465
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 739459
Edson, AbCanada 797495
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,242772
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,7251,072
Estevan, SkCanada 714444
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,426886
Eureka, NtCanada 3,8072,365
ErlianChina 9,0495,623
El CaranoColombia 5,6973,540
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,6144,732
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,8313,002
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,0003,107
El ArishEgypt 10,6836,639
El TorEgypt 10,9706,817
ErfurtGermany 7,8344,868
EssenGermany 7,6234,737
EsfahanIran 11,0246,850
EilatIsrael 10,8816,761
EsashiJapan 7,8504,878
EldoretKenya 13,8508,606
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,9135,539
EssaouiraMorocco 8,3375,180
EeldeNetherlands 7,4614,636
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,9057,398
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,4947,764
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,4712,778
EnuguNigeria 11,6307,227
EncarnacionParaguay 9,9916,209
EvoraPortugal 7,8924,904
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,8474,876
EkimcanRussia 7,3084,541
Elat’MaRussia 8,4155,229
ElistaRussia 9,3845,831
ErbogacenRussia 7,4544,632
EssejRussia 6,8634,265
Ed DueimSudan 12,3587,680
El FasherSudan 12,0517,488
El GeneinaSudan 11,9087,400
El ObeidSudan 12,3437,670
El ShowakSudan 12,4717,750
En NahudSudan 12,3007,643
EdirneTurkey 9,3425,805
ErzincanTurkey 9,9706,195
ErzurumTurkey 9,9886,207
EskisehirTurkey 9,6776,014
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,5206,537
EntebbeUganda 13,7508,545
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,7844,216
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,8454,253
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,2241,382
Eastman, GaUsa 2,9681,845
Eastport, MeUsa 3,4382,137
Ekalaka, MtUsa 584363
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,581982
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,7561,091
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,7461,706
Elko, NvUsa 750466
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,441896
Elmira, NyUsa 2,8071,744
Ely, NevadaUsa 887551
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,0071,869
Erie, PaUsa 2,5611,592
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,571977
Eugene, OrUsa 929578
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,9121,188
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,192741
Eureka, SdUsa 924574
Evanstone, WyUsa 643399
Evansville, InUsa 2,2261,383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -