Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Mt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Mt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Mt with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,6586,623
FarahAfghanistan 11,1716,942
FormosaArgentina 9,7606,065
ForrestAustralia 14,6569,107
FrancistownBotswana 15,3939,565
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,5365,926
FloraniaBrazil 9,3985,840
FlorestaBrazil 9,4795,890
FlorianoBrazil 9,0055,596
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,4436,489
FormosaBrazil 9,4635,881
FortalezaBrazil 9,0725,637
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,9066,155
FrancaBrazil 9,8966,149
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,117694
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,310814
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,074668
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,492927
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 404251
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,7431,083
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,448900
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,189739
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,294804
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,4252,128
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,4372,136
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2212,001
FayaChad 11,2977,020
FamagustaCyprus 10,2726,383
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,3414,562
FarafraEgypt 10,8546,745
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,7517,923
FichtelbergGermany 7,9674,951
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,8094,853
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2225,730
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1592,584
FaranahGuinea 10,0316,233
FalconaraItaly 8,6025,346
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,4855,272
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,9015,531
FonniItaly 8,7215,419
FrontoneItaly 8,5825,333
FrosinoneItaly 8,7805,456
FukauraJapan 7,9604,946
FukueJapan 9,2715,761
FukuiJapan 8,5565,317
FukuokaJapan 9,1065,658
FukushimaJapan 8,1635,073
FukuyamaJapan 8,8665,509
FushikiJapan 8,4455,248
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,0046,216
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,60910,321
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,94610,530
FunchalMadeira 7,7754,831
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,9043,669
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,4475,249
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8134,234
FaroPortugal 8,0114,978
FerganaRussia 10,2916,395
FreetownSierra Leone 9,9676,193
FalunSweden 7,1554,446
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,3204,549
FeodosijaUkraine 9,2965,777
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,9171,813
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,413878
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,7271,073
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,439894
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,152716
Farmington, MeUsa 3,2131,996
Farmington, MnUsa 1,481920
Farmington, MoUsa 2,0521,275
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,017632
Fayette, IaUsa 1,6291,012
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,9271,197
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,0441,892
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,1911,983
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,1761,974
Fillmore, UtUsa 893555
Findlay, OhUsa 2,3471,458
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,313816
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,2541,401
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,8671,160
Fort Collins, CoUsa 903561
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,480920
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 998620
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,4742,159
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,7101,063
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,9571,216
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,2321,387
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,0141,252
Framingham, MaUsa 3,2141,997
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,4131,500
Franklin, LaUsa 2,5551,587
Franklin, PaUsa 2,6251,631
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,0091,870
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,303810
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,076669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -