Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Mt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Mt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Mt with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,0506,867
GhazniAfghanistan 11,0606,873
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,1055,658
General PicoArgentina 10,3776,449
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,3726,445
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,2256,975
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,5068,393
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5309,650
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,2338,844
GrazAustria 8,3855,211
GancaAzerbaijan 10,0336,235
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,0656,255
GomelBelarus 8,4155,229
GrodnoBelarus 8,0845,024
GaranhunsBrazil 9,6515,997
GoianiaBrazil 9,4375,864
GoiasBrazil 9,3145,788
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1116,283
GrajauBrazil 8,6805,394
GuairaBrazil 9,7926,085
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,0865,646
GuaratingaBrazil 10,0946,273
GarouaCameroon 11,7567,306
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,1772,596
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,574978
Gladman Point, NtCanada 896557
Golden, BcCanada 599372
Goose, NfCanada 3,6582,273
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,2451,395
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,028639
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,5892,230
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,7212,312
GanzhouChina 10,6426,613
GuangzhouChina 10,9746,819
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,8413,008
GuayaquilEcuador 6,3003,915
GonderEthiopia 12,7317,911
GourdonFrance 7,9144,918
GrenobleFrance 8,1015,034
GeisenheimGermany 7,7894,840
GorlitzGermany 7,9824,960
GibraltarGibraltar 8,2425,122
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,1142,557
GeorgetownGuyana 6,7744,209
GoaIndia 13,0438,105
GuwahatiIndia 11,5497,177
GelaItaly 9,2455,745
GenoaItaly 8,3185,169
GhediItaly 8,2975,156
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,0295,611
GrazzaniseItaly 8,8705,512
GrossetoItaly 8,5735,328
GrottaglieItaly 9,0745,638
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,6305,363
GuidoniaItaly 8,7215,419
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,7066,653
GifuJapan 8,5795,331
GaoMali 10,2626,377
GuamMariana Islands 9,8876,144
GuadalajaraMexico 3,0291,882
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,0491,894
GuaymasMexico 2,1241,320
GaluutMongolia 9,1375,678
GemertNetherlands 7,5544,694
GisborneNew Zealand 11,7817,321
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,7807,320
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,7517,302
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,2527,614
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,4847,758
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,9587,431
GayaNiger 10,8786,760
GardermoenNorway 7,0364,372
GeiloNorway 6,9054,291
GdanskPoland 7,8244,862
GalatiRomania 9,0175,603
Gor’KijRussia 8,3195,169
GorznyjRussia 9,7436,055
GridinoRussia 7,1434,439
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,7028,515
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,2998,264
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,2265,112
GijonSpain 7,6304,741
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,3197,655
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,4917,762
GoteborgSweden 7,2844,527
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,2754,521
GothenburgSweden 7,2854,527
GunnarnSweden 6,8274,243
GenevaSwitzerland 8,0274,988
GabesTunisia 9,3255,795
GafsaTunisia 9,2085,722
GiresunTurkey 9,8106,096
GoztepeTurkey 9,5145,912
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,3846,453
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,5156,534
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,7484,193
GajvoronUkraine 8,7895,462
GeniceskUkraine 9,1625,694
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,5521,586
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,3162,060
Galva, IlUsa 1,8621,157
Galveston, TxUsa 2,4651,532
Geneva, NeUsa 1,301808
Genoa, NeUsa 1,301808
Glasgow, MtUsa 425264
Glenville, WvUsa 2,6691,658
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,9631,841
Golconda, NvUsa 778483
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,0931,922
Goodland, KsUsa 1,190739
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,167725
Grafton, NdUsa 1,131703
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,5551,587
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,282797
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 920572
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,1231,319
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,033642
Gravette, ArUsa 1,8651,159
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7245
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,8671,160
Greenfield, InUsa 2,2241,382
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,5521,586
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,9041,804
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,4031,494
Greenville, MsUsa 2,3581,465
Greenville, OhUsa 2,2991,429
Greenville, PaUsa 2,6251,631
Greenville, TxUsa 2,0421,269
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,8161,750
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,8681,782
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,8941,177
Groton, CtUsa 3,2312,008
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,6851,669
GuanareVenezuela 5,8033,606
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,8993,666
GuiriaVenezuela 6,1583,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -