Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Mt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Mt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Mt with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,9666,814
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,3055,782
HuamboAngola 13,8658,616
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7638,553
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,0158,709
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,0308,719
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,7147,901
Horta, FaialAzores 6,5454,067
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,2441,395
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,7022,300
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,6962,297
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,5351,575
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,6602,274
Harrow, OnCanada 2,3581,465
Hay River, NtCanada 1,558968
Hope, BcCanada 751467
HaikouChina 11,4497,114
HailarChina 8,2125,103
HamiChina 9,7176,038
HetanChina 10,5856,577
HavanaCuba 3,7532,332
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,9843,097
HigueyDominican Republic 5,0353,129
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,8192,995
HelwanEgypt 10,7126,657
HurguadaEgypt 11,0816,886
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,2073,857
HelsinkiFinland 7,4704,642
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4654,639
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,7944,843
HamburgGermany 7,5614,699
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,5614,698
HannoverGermany 7,6494,753
HelgolandGermany 7,4264,615
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,1185,045
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,9136,160
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9582,459
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,9253,060
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,9953,104
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,7153,552
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,7727,937
HaifaIsrael 10,5466,553
HaboroJapan 7,5624,699
HachijojimaJapan 8,5885,336
HachinoheJapan 7,8774,895
HagiJapan 8,9755,577
HakodateJapan 7,8184,858
HamadaJapan 8,8945,527
HamamatsuJapan 8,5775,330
HikoneJapan 8,6215,357
HimejiJapan 8,7515,438
HiradoJapan 9,1715,699
HirooJapan 7,6324,742
HiroshimaJapan 8,9155,540
HitaJapan 9,0975,653
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2045,720
HunLibya 10,0726,259
HomboriMali 10,2306,357
HomalinMyanmar 11,5797,195
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,3317,663
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,3917,700
HighbankNew Zealand 12,5387,791
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,5167,778
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,9218,029
HororataNew Zealand 12,5237,782
HyderabadPakistan 11,9667,436
HuanucoPeru 7,2494,504
HelPoland 7,8114,854
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,5734,706
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,0034,973
HatangaRussia 6,5124,047
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,3134,545
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,5287,785
HailSaudi Arabia 11,3207,034
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4175,231
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,6246,602
HaejuSouth Korea 8,9615,568
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5355,303
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,9698,680
HalaibSudan 11,7017,271
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,3697,686
HudeibaSudan 12,0697,500
HaparandaSweden 6,9214,301
HarnosandSweden 7,0474,379
HamaSyria 10,3666,442
HassakahSyria 10,3416,426
Hua HinThailand 12,6687,872
HakkariTurkey 10,3076,405
Hull, EnglandUk 7,1024,413
HersonUkraine 9,0485,622
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,5885,337
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,3451,457
Hanover, NhUsa 3,1011,927
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,1241,320
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,9021,804
Hart, MiUsa 2,0441,270
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,1361,949
Hartington, NeUsa 1,258782
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,9141,811
Hay Springs, NeUsa 835519
Hays, KsUsa 1,379857
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,285798
Hebron, NeUsa 1,368850
Helena, MtUsa 4528
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,6881,671
Henderson, NcUsa 3,0541,898
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,8251,755
Hermit, CoUsa 1,081672
Hernando, MsUsa 2,2791,416
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,7641,717
Highmore, SdUsa 1,027638
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,0531,897
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,0611,281
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,2001,367
Holly, CoUsa 1,292803
Homer, AkUsa 2,9161,812
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,0751,290
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,3061,433
Horton, KsUsa 1,558968
Hot Springs, SdUsa 835519
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,7841,730
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,1311,324
Houma, LaUsa 2,6651,656
Houston, TexasUsa 2,3741,475
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,5731,599
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,5111,560
Huron, SdUsa 1,108688
HanoiVietnam 11,5527,178
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,5317,787
HarareZimbabwe 15,3559,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -