Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Mt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Mt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Mt with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,8286,107
In SalahAlgeria 9,4775,889
InnsbruckAustria 8,1815,084
IbiriteBrazil 10,0706,258
IguatuBrazil 9,2385,741
IlheusBrazil 9,9656,192
ImperatrizBrazil 8,5835,334
IndaialBrazil 10,3446,428
IpameriBrazil 9,6005,966
IraiBrazil 10,1326,296
IreceBrazil 9,4725,886
ItaberabaBrazil 9,6796,015
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,6314,742
ItaitubaBrazil 7,8944,905
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,9646,192
ItaperunaBrazil 10,3156,410
ItapevaBrazil 10,1046,278
ItirucuBrazil 9,7826,079
ItuacuBrazil 9,7266,044
IvinhemaBrazil 9,6515,997
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8521,772
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,5761,601
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,6591,652
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,2212,001
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,5522,207
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,5995,344
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,2555,130
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,1877,573
ImbertDominican Republic 4,8062,986
IzobambaEcuador 6,1873,845
IsmailiaEgypt 10,6736,632
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,2712,654
IoanninaGreece 9,3025,780
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0862,539
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,1643,209
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2247,596
IranshahrIran 11,7327,290
IstranaItaly 8,3575,193
IidaJapan 8,5065,286
IizukaJapan 9,0815,643
IrakoJapan 8,6255,359
IriomotejimaJapan 10,3066,404
IrozakiJapan 8,5225,295
IshigakijimaJapan 10,2926,396
IshinomakiJapan 8,0595,008
IwamizawaJapan 7,6484,753
IzuharaJapan 9,1115,662
IrbidJordan 10,6026,588
IfraneMorocco 8,4705,264
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,9498,047
IlorinNigeria 11,2516,992
InchonNorth Korea 8,9635,570
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,6383,503
IslamabadPakistan 11,0366,858
IquitosPeru 6,7974,224
IloiloPhilippines 11,6367,231
IasiRomania 8,8355,490
IcaRussia 6,0103,735
IlirnejRussia 4,8863,036
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,1964,472
IrkutskRussia 8,4505,251
Ivdel’Russia 8,0224,985
IbizaSpain 8,4095,225
IspartaTurkey 9,8826,141
IstanbulTurkey 9,5055,906
IzmirTurkey 9,6866,019
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5465,310
IzmailUkraine 9,0565,627
Imperial, NeUsa 1,040646
Independence, KsUsa 1,7221,070
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,9511,834
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,2191,379
Indianola, IaUsa 1,582983
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,397868
Inverness, FlUsa 3,2702,032
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,557968
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,8331,139
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,8251,756
IsokaZambia 14,7379,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -