Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Mt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Mt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Mt with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,8816,762
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,9576,809
JuninArgentina 10,4026,464
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9666,193
JacobinaBrazil 9,5615,941
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,2185,728
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,6235,980
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7306,046
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,2666,380
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 688427
JiuquanChina 9,9056,155
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,8793,032
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,8573,018
JimaniDominican Republic 4,8423,009
JoensuuFinland 7,3574,572
JokioinenFinland 7,3774,584
JyvskylFinland 7,2854,527
JakobshavnGreenland 4,0842,538
JulianehbGreenland 4,3702,716
JagdalpurIndia 12,5347,788
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,1638,801
JerusalemIsrael 10,6516,619
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,6102,865
JosNigeria 11,4197,096
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,5843,470
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,5923,475
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,6427,234
JhelumPakistan 11,1096,903
JiwaniPakistan 11,9787,443
JuliacaPeru 8,1035,035
JakutskRussia 6,7144,172
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,4215,854
JenisejskRussia 8,0815,022
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,3504,568
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,3044,539
JamestownSaint Helena 12,5227,781
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,8477,362
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,4697,748
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,8409,843
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,1505,064
JubaSudan 13,2338,223
JokkmokkSweden 6,7414,189
JönköpingSweden 7,3564,571
Jonkoping ASweden 7,3564,571
JendoubaTunisia 9,0225,606
JerbaTunisia 9,3635,818
JerseyUk 7,3664,577
JaltaUkraine 9,3165,789
Jackson, MsUsa 2,4721,536
Jackson, TnUsa 2,3001,429
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,1741,972
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,9291,199
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,7401,702
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,9621,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -