Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Mt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Mt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Mt with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,9466,802
KandaharAfghanistan 11,2847,012
KhostAfghanistan 11,0786,884
KunduzAfghanistan 10,7116,656
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,0208,091
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1589,419
KlagenfurtAustria 8,3685,200
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,0306,233
KandiBenin 10,9086,778
Kamloops, BcCanada 742461
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,1931,363
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,1911,361
Kelowna, BcCanada 635395
Kenora, OnCanada 1,335830
Kingston, OnCanada 2,7471,707
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,9441,829
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,3211,443
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,1271,943
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,8891,795
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,3746,447
KashiChina 10,3686,443
KunmingChina 11,2837,012
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1198,152
KhargaEgypt 11,1246,913
KosseirEgypt 11,2066,963
KajaaniFinland 7,1534,445
KuopioFinland 7,2874,528
KuusamoFinland 7,0234,364
KarlsruheGermany 7,8954,906
KasselGermany 7,7414,810
KonstanzGermany 8,0475,000
KumasiGhana 10,9706,817
KalamataGreece 9,6085,971
KerkiraGreece 9,2715,761
Kythira IslandGreece 9,7286,045
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0832,537
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1663,210
KankanGuinea 10,1076,281
KindiaGuinea 9,8746,136
KissidougouGuinea 10,1306,295
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,9253,060
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,0276,852
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,0276,853
KeszthelyHungary 8,4825,271
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,6213,493
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,0187,468
KotaIndia 11,9547,428
KozhikodeIndia 13,4928,384
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,4078,332
KermanIran 11,3547,056
KermanshahIran 10,7326,669
Khoram AbadIran 10,8566,746
KilkennyIreland 6,8484,255
KingstonJamaica 4,5532,829
KagoshimaJapan 9,2745,763
KanazawaJapan 8,4875,274
KaruizawaJapan 8,3945,216
KatsuuraJapan 8,3875,212
KawaguchikoJapan 8,4525,252
KitamiesashiJapan 7,4684,640
KobeJapan 8,7305,425
KochiJapan 8,9255,546
KofuJapan 8,4515,251
KumagayaJapan 8,3615,196
KumamotoJapan 9,1555,689
KumejimaJapan 9,9586,188
KureJapan 8,9255,546
KushiroJapan 7,5164,671
KutchanJapan 7,7314,804
KyotoJapan 8,6735,389
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,2785,766
KitaleKenya 13,7878,567
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,3057,025
KufraLibya 10,9166,783
KaunasLithuania 7,9544,943
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7834,837
KybartaiLithuania 7,9444,936
KarongaMalawi 14,7939,193
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,2108,209
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,4767,753
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,5508,420
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,2538,236
KuantanMalaysia 13,4008,327
KuchingMalaysia 13,2348,224
KayesMali 9,6185,976
KeniebaMali 9,7636,067
KidalMali 10,1686,319
KitaMali 9,8736,135
KoutiaMali 10,2166,348
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,5625,320
KisinevMoldova 8,8955,527
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,4085,225
KhatgalMongolia 8,7515,438
KhovdMongolia 9,2065,721
KhujirtMongolia 9,0415,618
KhutagMongolia 8,7895,461
KenitraMorocco 8,3165,167
KalewaMyanmar 11,7757,317
KathaMyanmar 11,6067,212
KawthaungMyanmar 12,9938,074
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,1997,580
KengtungMyanmar 11,7857,324
KhamtiMyanmar 11,4357,106
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,1279,400
KathmanduNepal 11,5287,163
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,2066,963
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,3347,664
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,8437,359
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,1417,545
KarioiNew Zealand 11,9927,452
KawerauNew Zealand 11,8107,339
KopuaNew Zealand 11,9977,455
KanoNigeria 11,2016,960
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8195,480
KarasjokNorway 6,6094,107
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6664,142
KristiansandNorway 7,0944,408
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,6774,149
KhasabOman 11,7897,326
KarachiPakistan 12,0317,476
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,0207,469
KhanpurPakistan 11,5997,208
KhuzdarPakistan 11,6937,266
KororPalau 11,1376,921
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3585,194
KlodzkoPoland 8,1155,043
KoszalinPoland 7,7514,817
KrakowPoland 8,2715,140
KalakanRussia 7,7784,833
KaliningradRussia 7,8604,884
KamenskoeRussia 5,1243,184
KandalaksaRussia 6,9694,331
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9934,346
KazanRussia 8,4575,255
KemRussia 7,2374,497
KerchRussia 9,2875,771
KhabarovskRussia 7,5784,709
KirenskRussia 7,7964,844
KirovRussia 8,1475,063
KljuciRussia 5,6883,534
KolpasevRussia 8,2245,111
KorfRussia 5,2213,245
KostromaRussia 8,1025,035
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4763,403
KotlasRussia 7,8284,865
KrasnodarRussia 9,4005,841
KrasnojarskRussia 8,9845,583
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4515,251
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,3305,176
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8103,611
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,7405,431
KurganRussia 8,6195,356
KurskRussia 8,6215,357
KyraRussia 8,4745,266
KigaliRwanda 13,8198,587
KoldaSenegal 9,4875,895
KabalaSierra Leone 10,0096,220
KosiceSlovakia 8,4575,256
KimberleySouth Africa 15,7909,812
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,5465,311
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,8378,598
KadugliSudan 12,5327,788
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,8787,381
KassalaSudan 12,3877,697
KhartoumSudan 12,2077,586
KostiSudan 12,4587,741
KalmarSweden 7,5374,684
KaresuandoSweden 6,6394,125
KarlstadSweden 7,1814,462
KristianstadSweden 7,5124,668
KamishliSyria 10,2966,398
KanchanaburiThailand 12,5387,791
Khlong YaiThailand 12,6187,841
Khon KaenThailand 12,1507,550
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,5717,812
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,3327,663
KairouanTunisia 9,1645,695
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1136,285
KarsTurkey 9,9736,197
KastamonuTurkey 9,6255,981
KayseriTurkey 9,9506,183
KonyaTurkey 9,9326,172
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,0476,243
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,8486,741
KinlossUk 6,6544,135
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,8065,472
KievUkraine 8,6055,347
KirillovkaUkraine 9,0855,645
KirovogradUkraine 8,8455,496
KlepininoUkraine 9,1975,715
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,9035,533
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3375,180
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,9245,546
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,1431,332
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 223139
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,6361,017
Keene, NhUsa 3,1421,952
Kenton, OhUsa 2,3231,443
Kenton, OkUsa 1,336830
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,6562,272
Kimball, NeUsa 924574
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,1941,985
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,6851,047
Kinston, NcUsa 3,1181,937
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 938583
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,6271,632
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,9421,828
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,6242,252
KabompoZambia 14,5199,022
KabweZambia 14,8759,244
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,8739,242
KafirondaZambia 14,6889,127
KaomaZambia 14,6649,112
KasamaZambia 14,6579,108
KasempaZambia 14,6239,087
KawambwaZambia 14,4949,007
KaroiZimbabwe 15,1619,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -