Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Mt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Mt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Mt with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,1105,040
LuandaAngola 13,3538,298
LuenaAngola 14,0708,744
La PlataArgentina 10,5916,581
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,9805,580
La RiojaArgentina 9,6255,981
LaboulayeArgentina 10,2456,367
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,4707,128
Las LomitasArgentina 9,4925,899
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,9558,672
LavertonAustralia 13,8898,630
LearmonthAustralia 15,0799,370
LongreachAustralia 12,9058,020
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,9058,019
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,4347,727
Low HeadAustralia 13,9528,670
LinzAustria 8,2175,106
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5714,083
LerwickUk 6,5714,083
La PazBolivia 8,3065,162
LavrasBrazil 10,1136,284
LencoisBrazil 9,6145,974
LinharesBrazil 10,2846,391
LondrinaBrazil 9,9126,160
LomBulgaria 9,0045,595
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,020634
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,0371,266
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,3921,486
Langara, BcCanada 1,6811,045
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,8221,133
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 306190
London, OnCanada 2,4481,521
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,1701,970
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,325823
Lytton, BcCanada 790491
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,2455,124
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,4805,891
LanzhouChina 10,1066,280
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,1806,947
Las GaviotasColombia 6,1403,815
LimonCosta Rica 4,9403,070
LarnacaCyprus 10,2856,392
LimassolCyprus 10,2846,391
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,5639,050
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9148,646
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,2774,522
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,0313,126
La VegaDominican Republic 4,8603,020
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,9823,096
LuperonDominican Republic 4,7722,965
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,1073,795
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,5214,052
LuxorEgypt 11,1926,955
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,2282,627
Laucala BayFiji 10,0166,224
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4804,648
Le MansFrance 7,5914,717
LilleFrance 7,5174,671
LyonFrance 8,0134,979
LambarnGabon 12,4427,732
LastourvilleGabon 12,6227,844
LibrevilleGabon 12,2847,633
LeipzigGermany 7,8574,882
LindenbergGermany 7,8544,881
LamiaGreece 9,4485,871
LarissaGreece 9,3765,827
LemnosGreece 9,4605,879
LimnosGreece 9,4645,881
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,7363,564
LabeGuinea 9,8116,097
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,0463,136
La CeibaHonduras 4,1782,596
La MesaHonduras 4,1522,580
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9416,799
LudhianaIndia 11,3207,035
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,3105,785
LatinaItaly 8,7715,450
LatronicoItaly 9,0515,624
LecceItaly 9,1335,675
LodwarKenya 13,6078,456
Luang PrabangLaos 11,8307,351
LiepajaLatvia 7,7114,792
LaukuvaLithuania 7,8334,867
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,7424,811
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1215,668
LabuanMalaysia 12,5847,820
LuqaMalta 9,3725,824
Le LamentinMartinique 5,9113,673
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,5441,581
LashioMyanmar 11,6857,261
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,5357,789
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,7617,930
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,3357,665
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,6467,858
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,1007,519
LincolnNew Zealand 12,5027,769
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,1687,561
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,1687,561
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,1687,561
LagosNigeria 11,3307,040
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,8364,248
LillehammerNorway 6,9404,313
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,2586,996
La VictoriaParaguay 9,4145,850
LimaPeru 7,4214,612
LegaspiPhilippines 11,3407,047
LisbonPortugal 7,8044,849
LeninbadRussia 10,3166,410
LevsiRussia 8,1565,068
LungiSierra Leone 9,9676,193
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,4315,239
LanzaroteSpain 8,2875,149
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,9044,911
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,1635,073
LuganoSwitzerland 8,1835,085
LatakiaSyria 10,2916,395
LampangThailand 12,1017,520
LoeiThailand 12,0947,516
Lop BuriThailand 12,4127,713
LomeTogo 11,2206,972
LeemingUk 7,0004,350
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5714,083
London, EnglandUk 7,2804,524
London-GatwickUk 7,3074,541
LynehamUk 7,1964,472
L’VovUkraine 8,4475,249
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,8535,501
LozovajaUkraine 8,9225,544
LubnyUkraine 8,7185,417
LuckUkraine 8,4145,229
LuganskUkraine 9,0315,612
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,6511,026
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,8001,119
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,5381,577
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,4741,538
Lake City, FlUsa 3,1231,941
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,9421,828
Laketown, UtUsa 562349
Lamar, MoUsa 1,7761,104
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,1291,323
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,7331,077
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 531330
Langdon, NdUsa 1,064661
Laramie, WyUsa 809502
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,4251,507
Larned, KsUsa 1,458906
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,242772
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,242772
Laurel, MdUsa 2,9541,836
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,6391,018
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,2171,999
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,331827
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,8441,146
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,7071,061
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,362846
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,3511,461
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,7591,714
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,4701,535
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,7621,717
Lewiston, IdUsa 389242
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,2512,020
Lexington, MoUsa 1,7071,061
Lexington, VaUsa 2,8381,764
Libby, MtUsa 308191
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,396868
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,8791,789
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,076669
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,1401,330
Llano, TxUsa 2,0981,304
Lodgepole, NeUsa 980609
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,554966
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,532952
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,549963
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,425886
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,0541,898
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,3481,459
Louisville, MsUsa 2,4861,545
Loup City, NeUsa 1,217756
Lowville, NyUsa 2,8471,769
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,7141,065
Luling, TxUsa 2,2891,422
Lusk, WyUsa 758471
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,8831,792
LivingstoneZambia 14,9919,316
LundaziZambia 14,9739,304
LusakaZambia 14,9619,297
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,9519,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -