Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Mt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Mt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Mt with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,7886,704
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,7086,654
MilianaAlgeria 8,6775,392
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,8048,578
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,8899,252
Malarg EArgentina 10,1026,277
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,7026,651
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,8816,761
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,1676,318
MendozaArgentina 9,8756,137
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,8736,135
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,1696,319
Mackay MoAustralia 12,3587,679
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,0208,712
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5869,064
MeekatharraAustralia 15,0849,374
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,8718,619
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,8708,619
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,8418,601
Mount GambierAustralia 14,1678,803
Mount IsaAustralia 13,0598,115
MuharraqBahrain 11,6847,261
MinskBelarus 8,1655,074
MogilevBelarus 8,2355,117
MaunBotswana 15,0059,324
MacapaBrazil 7,8544,881
MacauBrazil 9,3295,797
MaceioBrazil 9,7756,075
MachadoBrazil 10,0916,271
ManausBrazil 7,5284,678
MarabaBrazil 8,4535,253
MaringaBrazil 9,8696,133
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,8214,860
Monte AzulBrazil 9,7346,049
Monte SantoBrazil 9,5805,953
MonteiroBrazil 9,5275,920
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,7986,089
Morada NovaBrazil 9,1985,715
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,5115,910
MamfeCameroon 11,8137,340
MarouaCameroon 11,7097,276
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,7921,735
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,7241,693
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 262163
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,3581,465
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,335829
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 349217
Merry Island, BcCanada 923573
Moncton, NbCanada 3,5632,214
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2302,007
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,9411,827
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,9181,813
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 601374
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,3141,438
Morden, MbCanada 1,060659
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,5181,565
MoundouChad 11,9957,454
MatecanaColombia 5,8333,625
MoroniComoros 15,4569,605
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2435,122
MarstalDenmark 7,4764,646
Melville HallDominica 5,8113,611
MichesDominican Republic 4,9783,094
MocaDominican Republic 4,8433,010
MoncionDominican Republic 4,7972,981
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,7242,935
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,9423,071
MilagroEcuador 6,3093,921
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,3966,460
MinyaEgypt 10,8676,753
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,9517,426
MassawaEritrea 12,4917,762
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,1633,830
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,3364,559
MarseilleFrance 8,2245,110
MontpellierFrance 8,1475,063
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,3344,558
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,1325,053
MakokouGabon 12,5097,773
MayumbaGabon 12,7057,895
MitzicGabon 12,4007,705
MkamboGabon 12,5417,793
MoandaGabon 12,7217,905
MouilaGabon 12,5967,827
MagdeburgGermany 7,7604,822
MunichGermany 8,1055,036
MünsterGermany 7,6044,725
MethoniGreece 9,6175,976
MilosGreece 9,7466,056
MitiliniGreece 9,6015,966
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,5965,963
MacentaGuinea 10,2466,367
MamouGuinea 9,9056,155
Midway IslandHawaii 5,9373,690
MiskolcHungary 8,4955,279
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,3238,279
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,4327,104
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,6717,874
MusulipatnamIndia 12,8667,995
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,3127,651
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,8697,376
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,6418,477
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,0287,474
MashhadIran 10,7196,661
Malin HeadIreland 6,6454,129
M. CalamitaItaly 8,5435,309
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,0595,629
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,2055,720
MilanItaly 8,2475,125
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,2055,099
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,6115,351
ManIvory Coast 10,4876,517
MaebashiJapan 8,3595,194
MaizuruJapan 8,6605,381
MakurazakiJapan 9,3145,788
MatsueJapan 8,7895,462
MatsumotoJapan 8,4375,243
MatsuyamaJapan 8,9455,558
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,7386,052
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,3505,189
MishimaJapan 8,4745,266
MitoJapan 8,2765,143
MiyakejimaJapan 8,5215,295
MiyakoJapan 7,9224,923
MiyakojimaJapan 10,1856,329
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2285,735
MiyazakiJapan 9,1915,711
MombetsuJapan 7,4704,642
MoriokaJapan 7,9654,949
MuroranJapan 7,7664,826
MurotomisakiJapan 8,9155,540
MutsuJapan 7,8344,868
Ma’AnJordan 10,8476,740
MafraqJordan 10,6356,609
MombasaKenya 14,5139,019
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,8458,603
MaseruLesotho 16,0259,958
MonroviaLiberia 10,3736,446
MisratahLibya 9,7296,046
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,9999,942
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,12310,019
MananjaryMadagascar 16,64510,344
MorondavaMadagascar 16,35410,162
MakhangaMalawi 15,4819,620
MangochiMalawi 15,2949,504
MwmosaMalawi 15,4679,611
MzimbaMalawi 14,9609,296
MzuzuMalawi 14,9439,286
MalaccaMalaysia 13,5998,451
MersingMalaysia 13,5008,389
MiriMalaysia 12,7507,923
MaleMaldives 14,2978,884
MenakaMali 10,4486,493
MoptiMali 10,1326,296
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,4185,231
MazatlanMexico 2,6921,673
MeridaMexico 3,5282,192
Mexico CityMexico 3,2832,040
MonterreyMexico 2,5871,607
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,1911,983
MaantyMongolia 8,8515,500
MandalgoviMongolia 9,0455,620
MatadMongolia 8,5695,325
MurenMongolia 8,8335,489
MarrakechMorocco 8,4425,246
MeknesMorocco 8,4175,230
MideltMorocco 8,5655,322
MaputoMozambique 16,12710,021
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,6479,723
MandalayMyanmar 11,8437,359
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,9737,440
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,7407,917
MindatMyanmar 11,9787,443
MonywaMyanmar 11,8637,372
MyeikMyanmar 12,7407,917
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,4447,111
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,6124,730
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,8147,963
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0767,504
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,8317,352
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,8447,981
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,8557,367
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,9847,447
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,3327,663
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,2727,626
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,2887,636
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,6447,857
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,4817,756
ManaguaNicaragua 4,5562,831
MasatepeNicaragua 4,5902,852
MagariaNiger 11,1406,922
Maine SoroaNiger 11,3147,031
MaradiNiger 10,9806,823
MaiduguriNigeria 11,5097,152
MakurdiNigeria 11,5847,198
MinnaNigeria 11,2847,012
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,2155,727
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,6084,106
MajisOman 11,9877,449
MasirahOman 12,4357,727
Muscat  Oman 12,1057,522
MultanPakistan 11,4247,099
MurreePakistan 11,0026,836
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,3567,057
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,2385,741
MoyobambaPeru 6,8294,244
MactanPhilippines 11,5807,196
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,3777,070
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,5904,717
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,7477,921
MagadanRussia 6,0103,735
MahackalaRussia 9,8066,094
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,6884,156
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,6874,155
MarkovoRussia 4,8513,015
MinusinskRussia 8,5945,341
MogocaRussia 7,7974,845
MoscowRussia 8,2355,117
MurmanskRussia 6,8044,228
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,5677,188
MatamSenegal 9,3885,834
MogadishuSomalia 14,1328,782
MadridSpain 7,9964,969
Madrid (b)Spain 7,9944,967
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,4815,270
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,2515,127
MelillaSpain 8,4595,256
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,3765,205
MalakalSudan 12,7717,936
MbabaneSwaziland 16,0619,981
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,0475,001
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,0557,491
Mae SariangThailand 12,1737,565
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,3027,645
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,0567,492
MalatyaTurkey 10,0616,252
MersinTurkey 10,1226,290
MuglaTurkey 9,8546,124
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,0334,371
ManstonUk 7,3694,579
MeloUruguay 10,5466,553
MercedesUruguay 10,4236,477
MontevideoUruguay 10,6676,629
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,8711,784
Madison, FlUsa 3,0451,892
Madison, InUsa 2,3541,463
Madison, NeUsa 1,310814
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,8241,134
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,506936
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,9151,190
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,1011,306
Marengo, IlUsa 1,8991,180
Marion, InUsa 2,1721,350
Marion, NcUsa 2,7591,714
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,8551,153
Marshall, TxUsa 2,1931,363
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,8791,789
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,2071,993
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,5531,587
Mcgill, NvUsa 874543
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,1511,337
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,5081,559
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,510939
Medford, WiUsa 1,6781,043
Mellette, SdUsa 1,027638
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,2611,405
Mena, ArUsa 2,0071,247
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,5561,588
Mexia, TxUsa 2,1561,340
Mexico, MoUsa 1,8461,147
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,6442,264
Midland, TxUsa 1,8711,162
Milan, MnUsa 1,253779
Milbank, SdUsa 1,199745
Miles City, MontanaUsa 472293
Milford, DeUsa 3,1051,930
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,8941,799
Millen, GaUsa 2,9831,853
Millport, OhUsa 2,5491,584
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,2422,015
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,9401,206
Minden, NeUsa 1,233766
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,468912
Minonk, IlUsa 1,9511,212
Missoula, MtUsa 15898
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,7231,692
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,8131,126
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,8001,119
Monroe, NcUsa 2,9251,818
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,253779
Montgomery AlUsa 2,7131,686
Montrose, CoUsa 1,053654
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,0531,897
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,1921,983
Morganton, NcUsa 2,7591,714
Moro, OrUsa 729453
Morris, MnUsa 1,228763
Morrison, IlUsa 1,8361,141
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,7691,721
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,3091,435
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,7661,097
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,1201,317
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,1431,953
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,1241,320
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,4531,524
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,0561,278
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,8611,157
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,8413,629
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,5363,440
MaracayVenezuela 5,8273,621
MaturinVenezuela 6,1713,835
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,6543,514
MeridaVenezuela 5,7493,573
MagoyeZambia 14,9559,293
MansaZambia 14,5989,071
MbalaZambia 14,5419,036
MfuweZambia 14,9879,313
MisamfuZambia 14,6539,106
MonguZambia 14,5909,066
MpikaZambia 14,8319,216
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,0619,359
Mt MakuluZambia 14,9599,295
MumbwaZambia 14,8469,225
MwinilungaZambia 14,3728,931
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,5249,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -