Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Mt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Mt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Mt with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,8616,749
NeuquenArgentina 10,5016,525
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,4896,518
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,6317,228
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7057,895
Nowra RanAustralia 13,2828,253
NuriootpaAustralia 14,0838,752
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,8982,422
NatitingouBenin 10,8726,756
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,3646,441
NgaoundereCameroon 11,9487,425
NkoundjaCameroon 11,9167,405
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,5322,195
Nanaimo, BcCanada 918570
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,6392,261
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,9681,844
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2171,378
North Battleford, SkCanada 695432
North Bay, OnCanada 2,4681,534
N’DjamenaChad 11,6037,210
NanchangChina 10,3346,422
NanjingChina 9,8676,132
NanningChina 11,2857,013
NicosiaCyprus 10,2456,367
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,5384,684
NaguaDominican Republic 4,8923,040
NeybaDominican Republic 4,8603,020
NegeleEthiopia 13,5608,426
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,0506,245
NandiFiji 10,0506,245
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,2504,505
NancyFrance 7,8224,860
NantesFrance 7,5624,699
NiceFrance 8,3065,161
NeustrelitzGermany 7,7114,791
NurembergGermany 7,9714,953
NurnbergGermany 7,9694,952
NaxosGreece 9,7476,057
NanortalikGreenland 4,4272,751
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3952,731
NordGreenland 4,9393,069
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,0392,510
NzerekoreGuinea 10,4006,463
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,3627,682
New DelhiIndia 11,5607,184
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,8975,528
NaganoJapan 8,3895,213
NagasakiJapan 9,2095,723
NagoJapan 9,8666,131
NagoyaJapan 8,5875,336
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,9186,163
NaraJapan 8,6945,402
NazeJapan 9,6165,976
NemuroJapan 7,4194,610
NiigataJapan 8,2355,117
NikkoJapan 8,3055,161
NobeokaJapan 9,1205,667
NairobiKenya 14,1038,764
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,5954,098
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,1506,307
NidaLithuania 7,8214,860
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,8459,846
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,59010,309
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,9739,305
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,0959,380
NaraMali 9,8546,123
NioroMali 9,7016,029
NemaMauritania 9,7346,049
NouakchottMauritania 8,9915,587
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,1906,953
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,9117,402
NelsonNew Zealand 12,2757,628
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,0327,477
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,0977,517
NandaimeNicaragua 4,6102,865
N’GuigmiNiger 11,2927,017
NiameyNiger 10,6526,619
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,5164,049
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4734,023
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,5453,446
NawabshahPakistan 11,8707,376
NokkundiPakistan 11,5687,189
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,0445,620
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,3827,073
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,2074,479
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,0254,987
NikolaevRussia 8,9885,585
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,9364,310
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,4613,393
NizneangarskRussia 7,9464,938
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,3185,169
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,8304,866
NovgorodRussia 7,8094,853
NovosibirskRussia 8,5845,334
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,8838,627
No. 6Sudan 11,6867,262
NyalaSudan 12,1787,568
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,9647,435
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,3447,670
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,0798,127
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,0007,457
NarathiwatThailand 13,2068,206
NigdeTurkey 10,0046,216
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,3026,402
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,0065,597
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,2941,426
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,2941,426
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,4151,501
Natchez, MsUsa 2,4531,525
Neosho, MoUsa 1,8501,149
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,2612,026
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,0711,908
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,6251,631
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,603996
New London, WiUsa 1,8231,133
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,6731,661
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,6591,652
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,439894
New YorkUsa 3,0801,914
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,1131,935
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,0991,926
Newark, NjUsa 3,0821,915
Newberry, MiUsa 1,9841,233
Newberry, ScUsa 2,8941,798
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,6601,032
Newnan, GaUsa 2,7551,712
Newport, TnUsa 2,6861,669
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,7122,307
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,1341,947
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,280796
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,038645
North Loup, NeUsa 1,169727
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,112691
Norton, KsUsa 1,240770
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,4161,501
NdolaZambia 14,7589,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -