Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Mt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Mt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Mt with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,5695,325
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,6265,982
OranArgentina 9,1475,684
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9609,296
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8748,622
OstendeBelgium 7,4534,631
ObidosBrazil 7,7164,795
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,4976,523
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,7791,727
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,7801,728
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,4756,509
OdenseDenmark 7,4274,616
OtavaloEcuador 6,1423,817
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,0456,242
OuluFinland 7,0354,371
OroomiehIran 10,3296,419
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,6645,384
OdienneIvory Coast 10,3076,405
ObihiroJapan 7,5894,716
OfunatoJapan 7,9834,961
OitaJapan 9,0665,633
OkayamaJapan 8,8095,474
OkinoerabuJapan 9,7486,058
OmaezakiJapan 8,5605,319
OmuJapan 7,4734,644
OnahamaJapan 8,2045,098
OsakaJapan 8,7145,415
OshimaJapan 8,4785,268
OtaruJapan 7,6944,781
OwaseJapan 8,7265,422
OuarzazateMorocco 8,5715,326
OujoaMorocco 8,5625,320
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,0126,843
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,0607,494
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,7167,902
OphirNew Zealand 12,7787,940
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,7757,317
OtautauNew Zealand 12,9508,047
OcotalNicaragua 4,4042,737
OrlandNorway 6,6924,158
OsloNorway 7,0464,378
OhotskRussia 6,3693,958
OkhotskRussia 6,3693,958
OlekminskRussia 7,1734,457
OlenekRussia 6,6574,137
OmskRussia 8,6605,382
OnegaRussia 7,4094,604
OrenburgRussia 8,9725,575
OymyakonRussia 6,1083,796
OviedoSpain 7,6324,742
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,8924,282
Orkney IslandsUk 6,5874,093
OdessaUkraine 9,0125,600
OvrucUkraine 8,4595,257
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,5961,613
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,239770
Oakland, MdUsa 2,8031,742
Oakley, IdUsa 578359
Oconto, WiUsa 1,8731,164
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,8401,765
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,7611,094
Olathe, KsUsa 1,6391,018
Olivia, MnUsa 1,334829
Olympia, WaUsa 826513
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,429888
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,417880
Oolitic, InUsa 2,2071,371
Orlando, FlUsa 3,3622,089
Orono, MeUsa 3,2872,043
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,8501,150
Oswego, NyUsa 2,7831,729
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,9481,211
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,6391,018
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,2731,412
Owosso, MiUsa 2,2201,380
Ozark, ArUsa 2,0071,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -