Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Mt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Mt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Mt with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,9715,574
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,0448,106
ParanaArgentina 10,1636,316
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,1426,302
PehuajoArgentina 10,4796,512
PergaminoArgentina 10,3576,436
PigeArgentina 10,6216,600
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9856,205
PosadasArgentina 9,9946,210
PresidenciaArgentina 9,6946,024
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,8236,104
Punta IndioArgentina 10,6596,624
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6499,725
Port HedlandAustralia 14,6019,073
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,8024,227
ParakouBenin 11,0416,861
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,6856,018
ParacatuBrazil 9,6415,991
ParanaBrazil 9,1705,698
ParanaguaBrazil 10,2646,378
ParanaibaBrazil 9,5835,955
ParintinsBrazil 7,6984,784
ParnaibaBrazil 8,7825,457
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2766,386
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7856,080
PaulistanaBrazil 9,2555,751
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,5715,948
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,9136,160
PeixeBrazil 9,0795,642
PetrolinaBrazil 9,4075,846
PicosBrazil 9,1405,680
PiraiBrazil 10,3056,404
PirenopolisBrazil 9,3845,831
PompeuBrazil 9,9386,176
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,5665,944
Porto De MozBrazil 7,9254,925
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1746,322
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,8054,850
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5036,526
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,9595,567
PosseBrazil 9,4035,843
PlevenBulgaria 9,0975,653
PlovdivBulgaria 9,2255,733
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,5487,797
Peace River, AbCanada 1,092679
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,6911,672
Penticton, BcCanada 626389
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,6371,639
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,6131,624
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,6511,026
Port Alberni, BcCanada 991616
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,9082,428
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,194742
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,062660
Prince Albert, SkCanada 825513
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,074667
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,525948
Princeton, BcCanada 839522
ParronChile 9,9356,174
Puerto AysenChile 10,9686,816
Puerto MonttChile 10,5576,560
Punta ArenasChile 11,7837,322
PingbianChina 10,1966,336
PeralesColombia 5,9033,668
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,2043,855
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,8483,013
PragueCzech Republic 8,0515,003
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,8763,030
PimentelDominican Republic 4,8903,039
PoloDominican Republic 4,9023,046
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,8102,989
PichilingueEcuador 6,2153,862
PortoviejoEcuador 6,1603,828
PuyoEcuador 6,3313,934
Port-SaidEgypt 10,6036,589
ParisFrance 7,6254,738
PerpignanFrance 8,1625,072
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,70512,245
Port-GentilGabon 12,3387,667
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,7553,576
PotsdamGermany 7,7964,845
PatrasGreece 9,4815,892
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8052,364
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5402,821
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,7373,565
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,8052,986
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,3892,727
PecsHungary 8,5945,340
PambanIndia 13,6598,488
PuneIndia 12,7057,895
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,0118,707
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,4348,348
PadovaItaly 8,3715,202
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2665,137
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,1055,658
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0885,647
PantelleriaItaly 9,1575,690
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3545,191
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,7705,450
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,6105,351
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7495,436
PiacenzaItaly 8,3175,168
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4585,256
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4785,269
Ponza IslandItaly 8,8315,488
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9895,586
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,7395,430
PrizziItaly 9,1465,684
PakseLaos 12,1487,549
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,3938,322
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,87810,488
PlaisanceMauritius 16,91710,513
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,4265,858
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9805,580
PatheinMyanmar 12,4367,728
PutaoMyanmar 11,2386,983
PyiMyanmar 12,2077,586
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,1616,936
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,8117,340
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,0557,491
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,0557,491
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,1397,543
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,7327,291
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,9127,402
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,5092,802
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,7357,292
PohangNorth Korea 8,9455,558
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,8665,510
PadidanPakistan 11,8037,335
PanjgurPakistan 11,7817,321
ParachinarPakistan 11,0216,848
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9677,436
PeshawarPakistan 11,0016,836
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,5897,202
PilarParaguay 9,8196,102
PiscoPeru 7,6354,745
PiuraPeru 6,5724,084
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,8724,892
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,9597,432
PoznanPoland 7,9414,935
PrzemyslPoland 8,4075,224
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,7664,826
PortalegrePortugal 7,8644,887
Porto Portugal 7,6474,752
PavelecRussia 8,4855,272
PecoraRussia 7,5124,668
PermRussia 8,2945,154
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,9963,726
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5464,689
PjatigorskRussia 9,5995,965
PoronajskRussia 7,1104,419
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2695,760
Providenja BayRussia 4,0852,539
PskovRussia 7,8024,848
PodorSenegal 9,1835,706
PopradSlovakia 8,3845,210
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,20510,070
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,8059,821
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,4265,236
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,7858,566
Port SudanSudan 11,9957,454
ParamariboSuriname 7,0644,390
PiteňSweden 6,9004,288
PalmyraSyria 10,4746,509
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,1035,035
PhetchabunThailand 12,2237,595
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,2227,595
PhraeThailand 12,0907,513
PhuketThailand 13,2148,212
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,1918,197
Prachin BuriThailand 12,4567,741
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,7507,923
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,2233,867
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1794,461
PoltavaUkraine 8,8025,469
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,4626,501
PradoUruguay 10,6686,629
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,7436,676
Palestine, IlUsa 2,1341,326
Pana, IlUsa 2,0321,263
Paoli, InUsa 2,2801,417
Paris, IlUsa 2,0761,290
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,283798
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,7301,697
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 683424
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,8421,145
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,7271,073
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,503934
Pendleton, OrUsa 546339
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,8081,745
Peoria, IlUsa 1,9151,190
Perry, OkUsa 1,7431,083
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,0401,889
Philo, OhUsa 2,5241,568
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,509937
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 950590
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,1941,364
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,362846
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,265786
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6321,636
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,0801,914
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,2852,041
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,1231,319
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 457284
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,362846
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,9481,211
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,3891,485
Port Angeles, WaUsa 833518
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,4461,520
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,0041,867
Port Townsend, WaUsa 833518
Portage, WiUsa 1,8161,129
Portland, MaineUsa 3,2412,014
Portland, OregonUsa 828515
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,6911,051
Prescott, ArUsa 2,1511,336
Priest River, IdUsa 391243
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,0851,917
Princeton, InUsa 2,1951,364
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,2402,013
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,146712
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,2553,887
PetaukeZambia 15,0379,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -