Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Mt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Mt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Mt with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,0536,247
ReconquistaArgentina 9,9606,189
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,1076,281
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,6987,269
RivadaviaArgentina 9,3185,790
RosarioArgentina 10,2556,373
RichmondAustralia 13,1698,183
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4377,728
RecifeBrazil 9,6986,027
RemansoBrazil 9,3145,788
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,6964,782
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,3776,448
Rio NegroBrazil 10,2386,362
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,4415,867
Red Deer, AbCanada 592368
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,398869
Regina (cda), SkCanada 663412
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 659410
Resolute, NtCanada 3,1881,981
Revelstoke, BcCanada 630392
Roberval, QcCanada 2,9411,828
RuoqiangChina 10,2416,364
Rafael NunezColombia 5,3143,302
RandersDenmark 7,3204,549
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,8142,991
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,8543,016
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,2515,127
RumipambaEcuador 6,2503,884
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,8706,755
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,0226,849
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,7946,707
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,3514,568
RostockGermany 7,5974,721
RhodesGreece 9,9256,167
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,5693,460
ReykhólarIceland 5,3623,332
ReykjavíkIceland 5,4363,378
RamsarIran 10,5276,542
RashtIran 10,4636,502
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,9214,301
RadicofaniItaly 8,5945,340
Resia PassItaly 8,1895,089
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5315,301
RivoltoItaly 8,3735,203
Rolle PassItaly 8,2885,150
RomeItaly 8,7145,415
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,7165,416
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,4065,223
RumoiJapan 7,5994,722
RigaLatvia 7,7624,823
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,8824,898
RodriguesMauritius 16,94910,532
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,6935,402
RabatMorocco 8,3265,174
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,3867,697
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,5779,058
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,2467,610
RangioraNew Zealand 12,4697,748
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,4177,716
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,8297,351
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,8057,336
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,8347,354
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,8227,968
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,8657,373
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,6997,270
RivasNicaragua 4,6552,893
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,7127,278
RebolyRussia 7,2694,517
Rostov On DonRussia 9,1835,707
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,7617,309
RagaSudan 12,5687,810
RashadSudan 12,5127,775
RenkSudan 12,6067,833
RumbekSudan 12,9448,044
RanongThailand 12,9908,072
Roi EtThailand 12,1527,551
RizeTurkey 9,8566,125
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,4896,518
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,9485,560
RomnyUkraine 8,6525,376
RovnoUkraine 8,4475,249
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8507,364
RochaUruguay 10,7346,670
Racine, WiUsa 1,9581,217
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,0041,867
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 759471
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 756470
Reading, PaUsa 2,9661,843
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,122697
Red Lodge, MtUsa 293182
Redding, CaUsa 1,097682
Redlands, CaUsa 1,505935
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,044649
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,0971,303
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,0131,872
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,0131,872
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,8271,757
Rochester, MnUsa 1,555966
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,7091,683
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,331827
Rockford, IlUsa 1,8821,170
Rockville, InUsa 2,1501,336
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,455904
Rome, GaUsa 2,6811,666
Roseau, MnUsa 1,209751
Roseburg, OrUsa 971604
Roswell, NmUsa 1,6481,024
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,0301,883
Rushville, IlUsa 1,8561,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -