Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Mt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Mt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Mt with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,7096,655
ShkoderAlbania 9,0175,604
SkikdaAlgeria 8,8855,521
SaltaArgentina 9,2515,749
San AntonioArgentina 10,8056,715
San LuisArgentina 10,0246,229
San RafaelArgentina 10,0626,253
Santa RosaArgentina 10,4376,485
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,5905,960
SarmientoArgentina 11,1126,905
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,1668,181
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,1578,176
SalzburgAustria 8,2065,099
SakiAzerbaijan 9,9926,209
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,2046,341
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,0846,266
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,3103,921
SaveBenin 11,1446,925
Santa CruzBolivia 8,6975,404
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8035,470
SalvadorBrazil 9,8546,123
Santa MariaBrazil 10,3336,421
SantaremBrazil 7,8164,857
SantosBrazil 10,2636,377
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9966,212
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3715,202
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,3495,810
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,4246,478
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,1416,302
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1876,330
Sao LuisBrazil 8,5545,315
Sao MateusBrazil 10,2406,363
São PauloBrazil 10,2066,342
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,9706,196
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,5684,703
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,5205,916
SerrinhaBrazil 9,7056,031
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,0096,220
SobralBrazil 8,9385,554
SoureBrazil 8,0955,031
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2635,756
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,6976,647
SurubimBrazil 9,6225,979
SadovoBulgaria 9,2345,738
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2255,733
SofiaBulgaria 9,1235,669
SiemreapCambodia 12,4147,714
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,9942,482
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 281174
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,5052,178
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,567974
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,9611,840
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,4522,145
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 689428
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,0851,296
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,2252,004
Scott, SkCanada 638397
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,3292,069
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,7072,304
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,0721,909
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,8121,747
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,451902
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,514941
Slave Lake, AbCanada 942585
Smithers, BcCanada 1,370851
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,9162,433
Summerside, PeCanada 3,6142,246
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 483300
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 478297
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,8972,422
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,1445,061
SalCape Verde 8,5855,335
SantiagoChile 9,8576,125
SewellChile 9,9286,169
ShanghaiChina 9,8056,093
ShantouChina 10,7926,706
ShenyangChina 8,7335,427
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,7562,955
Simon BolivarColombia 5,3283,311
San JoseCosta Rica 4,8893,038
SibenikCroatia 8,7065,410
SplitCroatia 8,7515,438
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6034,724
StudsgårdDenmark 7,3064,540
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,8653,023
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0103,113
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,9503,076
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,8533,015
SamanaDominican Republic 4,9413,071
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,9583,081
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,8242,998
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,9173,055
San JuanDominican Republic 4,8463,011
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,0513,139
SanchezDominican Republic 4,9223,059
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,8252,998
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,7782,969
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,9673,087
San GabrielEcuador 6,1293,809
SalloumEgypt 10,2886,393
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,5316,544
SohagEgypt 11,0616,874
St. KatrineEgypt 10,9376,796
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,2652,650
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,1257,535
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8324,245
StrasbourgFrance 7,8994,909
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4704,642
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,1764,459
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6465,994
SchleswigGermany 7,4654,639
StuttgartGermany 7,9514,941
SamosGreece 9,7496,058
Skiros IslandGreece 9,5275,920
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,8536,123
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0872,539
SiguiriGuinea 10,0306,233
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,1772,596
SzegedHungary 8,6465,373
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4095,226
StykkisholmurIceland 5,3563,328
SagarIndia 12,0637,496
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9736,819
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,5377,169
SemnanIran 10,7186,660
ShahroudIran 10,6496,617
ShirazIran 11,3667,063
ShannonIreland 6,7584,200
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,3205,170
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,8975,528
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,1835,706
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,4025,221
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,6325,364
Scuro MountainItaly 9,1395,679
SigonellaItaly 9,2495,747
SassandraIvory Coast 10,7956,708
SagaJapan 9,1385,678
SaigoJapan 8,7105,413
SakaiJapan 8,7725,451
SakataJapan 8,1065,037
SapporoJapan 7,6864,776
SaseboJapan 9,1795,704
SendaiJapan 8,0975,032
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0295,611
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0425,619
ShinjoJapan 8,0915,028
ShionomisakiJapan 8,8045,471
ShirakawaJapan 8,2305,114
ShizuokaJapan 8,5175,293
SumotoJapan 8,7795,455
SuttsuJapan 7,7704,828
SuwaJapan 8,4455,248
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,5585,940
SavannakhetLaos 12,0577,492
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8364,869
SiluteLithuania 7,8314,866
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1195,667
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,0189,954
SalimaMalawi 15,1919,440
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,3567,678
SibuMalaysia 13,0668,119
SanMali 10,1816,327
SegouMali 10,0826,265
SikassoMali 10,2886,393
St. BrandonMauritius 16,53210,273
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,7632,338
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,1545,688
SainshandMongolia 8,9975,591
SafiMorocco 8,3115,164
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,4845,272
SittweMyanmar 12,1447,547
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0517,489
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,9434,315
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6533,513
SaiqOman 12,1547,553
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7597,929
SurOman 12,2367,603
SialkotPakistan 11,1516,929
SibbiPakistan 11,5037,148
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,8646,130
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,8494,878
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5327,166
SandomierzPoland 8,2835,147
SniezkaPoland 8,0535,004
SuwalkiPoland 7,9974,970
SzczecinPoland 7,7674,826
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,9524,941
Santa MariaPortugal 6,8914,282
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,2373,255
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,90210,503
Satu MareRomania 8,6045,347
SibiuRomania 8,8445,496
SulinaRomania 9,1085,660
SadrinskRussia 8,5475,311
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6404,748
SalekhardRussia 7,3904,593
SaratovRussia 8,8575,504
SejmcanRussia 5,7393,566
SelagoncyRussia 6,8214,239
Simusir IslandRussia 6,7854,216
SkovorodinoRussia 7,6114,730
SmolenskRussia 8,2095,101
SociRussia 9,5685,946
SortovalaRussia 7,4764,646
SuntarRussia 7,1024,414
SurgutRussia 7,9684,952
SverdlovskRussia 8,4495,250
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8334,868
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,4763,403
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,1027,520
SeychellesSeychelles 15,1589,419
SingaporeSingapore 13,5998,450
SliacSlovakia 8,3815,208
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9375,554
SineijuSouth Korea 8,8405,493
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,8444,874
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,8504,878
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,7384,808
SevilleSpain 8,1065,037
SennarSudan 12,4627,744
ShambatSudan 12,2007,581
ShendiSudan 12,1357,541
StenseleSweden 6,8074,230
StockholmSweden 7,3484,566
StorlienSweden 6,8074,230
SundsvallSweden 7,0424,376
SantisSwitzerland 8,0925,028
SongeaTanzania 14,9599,296
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,0197,469
SongkhlaThailand 13,1878,194
Suphan BuriThailand 12,4667,746
Surat ThaniThailand 13,0548,112
SurinThailand 12,2787,630
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,8056,714
SokodeTogo 10,9716,817
SfaxTunisia 9,2815,767
SousseTunisia 9,1795,704
SamsunTurkey 9,7116,035
SiirtTurkey 10,2246,353
SivasTurkey 9,8926,147
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,7026,650
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,0994,411
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,4894,033
SarataUkraine 9,0185,604
SarnyUkraine 8,3945,216
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2955,776
SumyUkraine 8,6765,392
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8757,379
SaltoUruguay 10,2606,376
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,219758
Safford, AzUsa 1,566973
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,0841,916
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,3512,082
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,9771,229
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,301808
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,439894
Salem, InUsa 2,2801,417
Salem, OrUsa 881548
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 693430
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,9961,240
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,2661,408
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,6461,023
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,346836
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,2383,255
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,531951
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,437893
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,594991
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,519944
Santuck, ScUsa 2,8251,755
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,0931,300
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,0851,917
Scott City, KsUsa 1,345836
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 877545
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,2801,417
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 781486
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 779484
Sedan, KsUsa 1,7001,056
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 776482
Selma, AlUsa 2,6971,676
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,1561,961
Seymour, InUsa 2,2801,417
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,4131,500
Sheridan, WyUsa 462287
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,2321,387
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,333828
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,251777
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,1151,314
Southport, NcUsa 3,1841,979
Sparta, IlUsa 2,0641,283
Spencer, WvUsa 2,6531,648
Spickard, MoUsa 1,6471,023
Spokane, WaUsa 423263
Spooner, WiUsa 1,543959
Springfield, IlUsa 1,9621,219
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,8721,163
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,0002,486
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,385860
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,9781,229
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,7841,109
Stamford, CtUsa 3,0801,914
State College, PaUsa 2,7971,738
State University, MsUsa 2,4861,545
State University, NmUsa 1,7211,070
Staunton, VaUsa 2,8451,768
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 835519
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,7841,109
Stockton, CaUsa 1,263785
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,407874
Storrs, CtUsa 3,1751,973
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,0071,247
Summerville, ScUsa 3,0941,922
Sunnyside, WaUsa 622387
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,7761,104
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,440895
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,8261,756
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,3816,451
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,7403,567
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,0533,761
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,7634,203
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,6045,346
SocotraYemen 13,2378,225
SenangaZambia 14,6719,116
SerenjeZambia 14,8789,245
SeshekeZambia 14,8589,233
SolweziZambia 14,5399,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -