Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Mt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Mt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Mt with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,0387,481
UaupesBrazil 6,7844,216
UbatubaBrazil 10,3006,401
UberabaBrazil 9,7956,087
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,416880
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,7386,052
UpernavikGreenland 3,9722,468
UummannaqGreenland 4,0642,525
UdineItaly 8,3735,203
Ustica IslandItaly 9,0445,620
UenoJapan 8,6695,387
UnzendakeJapan 9,1875,709
UrakawaJapan 7,6734,768
UshibukaJapan 9,2485,747
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,2995,157
UwajimaJapan 9,0125,600
UkmergeLithuania 7,9464,938
UtenaLithuania 7,9484,939
UlaangomMongolia 9,0055,596
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,8105,475
UlgiiMongolia 9,1405,680
UliastaiMongolia 9,1155,664
UmnugoviMongolia 9,0965,652
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,7415,432
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,7355,428
UfaRussia 8,6485,374
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,1363,813
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,3965,217
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,6593,516
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,1965,093
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,4404,623
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,5913,474
Ust-MajaRussia 6,6634,141
Ust-OlojRussia 5,2643,271
Umm BeninSudan 12,5267,784
UmeňSweden 7,0054,353
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,1777,567
Udon ThaniThailand 12,0567,492
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,1457,547
UrfaTurkey 10,2186,349
UsakTurkey 9,7466,056
Uman’Ukraine 8,7605,443
UzgorodUkraine 8,5015,283
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,7011,679
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,3981,490
Urbana, IlUsa 2,0761,290
Urbana, OhUsa 2,3871,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -