Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Mt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Mt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Mt with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,1715,699
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,9536,185
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,8256,106
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,1136,284
ViennaAustria 8,3075,162
VitebskBelarus 8,1095,039
VassourasBrazil 10,3006,401
VicosaBrazil 10,2126,346
VitoriaBrazil 10,3446,428
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,8516,122
VarnaBulgaria 9,2415,742
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,5501,585
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 865537
Vegreville, AbCanada 723450
Vermilion, AbCanada 711442
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 872542
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 892554
ValdiviaChile 10,3886,455
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,4156,472
VallenarChile 9,4305,860
ValparaisoChile 9,7916,084
VanguardiaColombia 6,0163,738
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,0204,362
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,2834,526
VestervigDenmark 7,2244,489
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,9273,062
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,9043,047
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,7522,953
VilsandiEstonia 7,5574,696
VaasaFinland 7,1184,423
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,5433,445
VeravalIndia 12,4617,744
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,6587,866
ValentiaIreland 6,7444,191
VeniceItaly 8,3855,210
VeronaItaly 8,3285,175
VicenzaItaly 8,3435,185
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,6895,399
ViterboItaly 8,6495,374
VolterraItaly 8,5055,285
VientianeLaos 12,0087,462
VarenaLithuania 8,0384,995
VilniusLithuania 8,0194,983
VeracruzMexico 3,4172,123
VlissingenNetherlands 7,4674,640
VaernesNorway 6,7554,198
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,8264,242
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,6304,120
VillarricaParaguay 9,8196,102
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,9285,548
VanavaraRussia 7,6844,775
VasileviciRussia 8,3985,218
Velikie LukiRussia 8,0094,977
VerhojanskRussia 6,1623,829
ViljujskRussia 6,8374,248
VitimRussia 7,5044,663
Vize IslandRussia 5,9383,690
VladivostokRussia 8,1935,091
VolgogradRussia 9,1355,676
VologdaRussia 7,9194,921
VoronezRussia 8,7085,411
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,3132,680
VytegraRussia 7,6744,769
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,1519,415
ValenciaSpain 8,2535,129
ValladolidSpain 7,8314,866
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,5604,698
VisbySweden 7,5124,668
VanTurkey 10,2016,339
ValleyUk 6,9374,311
VinnitsaUkraine 8,6615,382
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,259782
Valdez, AkUsa 2,6881,670
Valentine, NeUsa 1,010628
Vancouver, WaUsa 832517
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,274792
Vevay, InUsa 2,3641,469
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,4191,503
Victoria, TxUsa 2,4041,494
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,6651,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -