Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Mt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Mt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Mt with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,5158,398
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,3009,508
WilliamtownAustralia 13,0368,101
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,9267,411
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9569,294
WoomeraAustralia 14,0238,714
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5098,395
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,2382,012
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,4901,547
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,8231,133
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,1281,322
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,3891,485
Windsor, OnCanada 2,3431,456
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,134705
Wynyard, SkCanada 774481
WillemstadCuraçao 5,5683,460
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,9293,063
WajimaJapan 8,4045,223
WakamatsuJapan 8,2195,107
WakayamaJapan 8,7735,451
WakkanaiJapan 7,4804,648
WajirKenya 13,9518,669
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,5799,060
WindhoekNamibia 14,7539,168
WaihiNew Zealand 11,8037,334
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,8447,360
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,7937,328
WaimateNew Zealand 12,6657,870
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,8947,391
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,1077,524
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,1587,555
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,8457,361
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,9837,446
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,8007,333
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,9777,443
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,8887,387
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,8527,365
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,8447,360
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,0987,518
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,8577,368
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,1537,552
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,0557,491
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,1827,570
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,1817,570
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,4057,708
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7667,312
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,8847,385
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,8267,349
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,5527,800
WintonNew Zealand 12,9308,035
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,8377,355
WarsawPoland 8,1175,044
WroclawPoland 8,0655,011
WonsanSouth Korea 8,7695,449
Wad MedaniSudan 12,3707,687
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,5277,163
WauSudan 12,7687,934
WaddingtonUk 7,1354,434
Waco, TxUsa 2,1241,320
Wake IslandUsa 7,8044,849
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,318819
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,310814
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,7641,718
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 496308
Walnut, IlUsa 1,8241,134
Warren, OhUsa 2,5491,584
Warren, PaUsa 2,6551,650
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,9171,191
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,9601,839
Washington, IaUsa 1,7271,073
Washington, InUsa 2,2071,371
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,3421,455
Watertown, NyUsa 2,8011,740
Watertown, SdUsa 1,178732
Watertown, WiUsa 1,8551,153
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,2861,420
Waverly, OhUsa 2,5031,555
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,0731,909
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,5671,595
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,4011,492
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,9871,235
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,9461,209
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,5991,615
West Chester, PaUsa 2,9771,850
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,5862,228
West Point, GaUsa 2,7551,712
West Point, NyUsa 3,0801,914
White Hall, IlUsa 1,9891,236
Whitestown, InUsa 2,2241,382
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,8401,144
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,581983
Wilbur, WaUsa 537334
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,9331,822
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,0681,906
Williamson, WvUsa 2,6351,637
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,8471,769
Williston, North DakotaUsa 641398
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,9771,850
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,0251,880
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,1741,972
Windsor, IlUsa 2,0611,281
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,6121,623
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,435892
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 822511
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,362846
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,9661,843
Winslow, AzUsa 1,337831
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,8981,801
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,8471,769
Wooster, OhUsa 2,4881,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -