Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Mt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Mt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Mt with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,2545,751
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,6995,406
AlgiersAlgeria 8,6985,405
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,9385,554
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,5286,542
AzulArgentina 10,6616,625
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1508,793
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7039,758
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,7188,524
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8058,578
AmberleyAustralia 12,5947,826
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,1176,287
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,3256,416
AimoresBrazil 10,2246,353
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,7896,083
AltamiraBrazil 8,0555,006
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,0705,015
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,3116,407
ApodiBrazil 9,2875,771
AracajuBrazil 9,7826,079
AracuaiBrazil 9,9336,172
AragarcasBrazil 9,1785,703
AraxaBrazil 9,8426,116
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,5715,947
Abbotsford, BcCanada 802499
Agassiz, BcCanada 766476
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,6931,673
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,2002,610
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,2802,660
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,7281,074
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,527949
AbecheChad 11,7847,323
AntofagastaChile 8,8735,514
AricaChile 8,3765,205
AltaiChina 9,3035,781
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,1183,802
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,0783,777
AraucaColombia 5,9183,678
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,7982,981
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,9323,065
AzuaDominican Republic 4,8993,044
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,5236,539
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,7556,683
AswanEgypt 11,3717,066
AsyutEgypt 10,9856,826
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,2502,641
AsmaraEritrea 12,5067,771
AssabEritrea 12,8778,002
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,1538,173
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,5375,305
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,8614,264
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,72711,637
AccraGhana 11,1686,940
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,3985,840
AthensGreece 9,5895,959
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,6175,976
AasiaatGreenland 4,0092,492
AmmassalikGreenland 4,6812,909
AputiteqGreenland 4,8583,019
AkureyriIceland 5,5223,432
AgraIndia 11,7077,275
AhmedabadIndia 12,2107,588
AkolaIndia 12,4337,726
AllahabadIndia 11,8427,359
AmritsarIndia 11,2446,987
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,5317,787
AbadanIran 11,1876,952
ArakIran 10,8196,723
AlbengaItaly 8,3165,168
AlgheroItaly 8,6265,360
AmendolaItaly 8,9025,532
AnconaItaly 8,6105,350
ArezzoItaly 8,5465,311
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,9266,790
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,9686,816
AbashiriJapan 7,4424,625
AburatsuJapan 9,2235,731
AikawaJapan 8,2735,141
AjiroJapan 8,4695,263
AkitaJapan 8,0264,987
AkuneJapan 9,2525,749
AomoriJapan 7,8974,907
AsahikawaJapan 7,5724,705
AsosanJapan 9,1285,672
AmmanJordan 10,6666,628
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,9436,179
AinaziLatvia 7,6834,774
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,9579,916
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,0849,995
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,36510,170
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,7849,808
AtarMauritania 9,0025,594
AgalegaMauritius 15,8049,821
AcapulcoMexico 3,5472,204
AayanbulagMongolia 9,1795,704
AltaiMongolia 9,2715,761
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,1055,658
AgadirMorocco 8,4425,246
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4854,651
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,8017,954
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,2787,630
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,8707,376
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,8267,349
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,5627,806
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,4657,746
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,8347,354
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,8257,348
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,8247,347
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,8247,347
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,8247,347
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,8247,347
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,6532,891
AgadezNiger 10,7266,665
AsuncionParaguay 9,7076,032
ArequipaPeru 8,1175,044
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,9896,829
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,2165,106
AradRomania 8,7025,407
AjanRussia 6,8074,230
AldanRussia 7,1564,447
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,0525,625
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,0364,994
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,0324,370
AnadyrRussia 4,5182,807
ArkhangelskRussia 7,3884,591
ArmavirRussia 9,4545,875
AstrakhanRussia 9,4615,879
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,9905,587
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,4844,651
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,2185,107
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,3465,186
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,3645,198
Abu HamedSudan 11,8427,359
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,5687,810
AqiqSudan 12,1727,564
ArbaatSudan 11,9597,432
AromaSudan 12,3397,667
AtbaraSudan 12,0567,492
Abu KamalSyria 10,5666,566
AleppoSyria 10,2696,381
AranyaprathetThailand 12,4437,732
AtakpameTogo 11,0896,891
AdanaTurkey 10,1256,292
AfyonTurkey 9,7816,078
AnkaraTurkey 9,7406,053
AntalyaTurkey 9,9796,201
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,5226,538
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,7494,194
AberporthUk 7,0194,362
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,0244,365
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,3195,791
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,1065,659
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9607,432
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,9577,430
ArtigasUruguay 10,2426,365
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,4081,496
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,058657
Aberdeen, WaUsa 895556
Abilene, TxUsa 1,9291,198
Ada, MnUsa 1,136706
Adrian, MiUsa 2,2761,414
Aiken, ScUsa 2,8941,798
Akron, OhUsa 2,5211,566
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,177731
Albany, GaUsa 2,8991,802
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,0161,874
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,500932
Albion, NeUsa 1,239770
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,404872
Aledo, IlUsa 1,8001,119
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,139708
Algona, IaUsa 1,480920
Alice, TxUsa 2,4391,515
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,9881,857
Alliance, NeUsa 913567
Alma, MiUsa 2,1581,341
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,1931,363
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,9811,231
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,564972
Amherst, MaUsa 3,1091,932
Amite, LaUsa 2,5791,603
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,8741,786
Anderson, InUsa 2,2241,382
Anderson, ScUsa 2,7531,711
Angelica, NyUsa 2,7311,697
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,2761,414
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,6271,011
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,0091,870
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,4332,133
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,7561,713
Ashland, WiUsa 1,588987
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 912567
Atchison, KsUsa 1,592989
Athens, GaUsa 2,8031,742
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,7471,707
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,1141,935
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,1503,200
Auburn, NeUsa 1,503934
Augusta, GaUsa 2,9411,827
Austin, TxUsa 2,2261,383
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,9846,204
AndizanUzbekistan 10,2506,370
AcariguaVenezuela 5,7873,596
AdenYemen 12,9798,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -