Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Mt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Mt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Mt with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,1606,935
TiranaAlbania 9,1015,656
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,0476,244
TebessaAlgeria 9,0815,643
TimimounAlgeria 9,1665,696
TindoufAlgeria 8,7585,443
TouggourtAlgeria 9,1775,703
TrelewArgentina 11,0316,855
TucumanArgentina 9,4565,876
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3828,316
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,3818,315
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,0607,494
TibooburraAustralia 13,5148,398
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3997,705
TshaneBotswana 15,2169,456
TaguatingaBrazil 9,2515,749
TarauacaBrazil 7,3594,573
TauaBrazil 9,1275,671
TefeBrazil 7,2554,508
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,0546,248
TeresinaBrazil 8,8765,516
TiriosBrazil 7,3244,551
TorresBrazil 10,5286,542
TracuateuaBrazil 8,2425,122
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,6485,995
TriunfoBrazil 9,4475,871
TucuruiBrazil 8,2725,140
TuriacuBrazil 8,4065,223
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,7031,679
Terrace, BcCanada 1,426886
Teslin, YtCanada 1,9871,235
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,091678
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,447899
Thompson, MbCanada 1,381858
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,6991,056
Timmins, OnCanada 2,2791,416
Tofino, BcCanada 1,048651
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,5581,590
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,5381,577
Trenton, OnCanada 2,6811,666
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,7331,077
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,8142,370
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,3066,404
TaiyuanChina 9,6155,975
TaoyuanChina 10,3926,458
TengchongChina 11,4327,104
TønderDenmark 7,4034,600
TylstrupDenmark 7,2534,507
TystofteDenmark 7,4744,644
TamayoDominican Republic 4,8803,033
TahrirEgypt 10,6076,591
TantaEgypt 10,6056,590
TallinEstonia 7,5434,687
TartuEstonia 7,7064,788
TampereFinland 7,3224,550
TurkuFinland 7,3694,579
ToulonFrance 8,2885,151
ToulouseFrance 8,0094,977
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,5854,713
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,6785,393
TchibanGabon 12,6827,881
TbilisiGeorgia 9,8956,149
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,7514,817
TamaleGhana 10,7916,706
ThessalonikiGreece 9,3135,787
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,5795,953
TimehriGuyana 6,7934,221
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,3262,688
TelaHonduras 4,1482,578
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,7828,565
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,7828,565
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,6408,476
TabrizIran 10,3116,407
TeheranIran 10,6726,631
Tel AvivIsrael 10,6266,603
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,0725,637
TarvisioItaly 8,3495,188
TermoliItaly 8,8265,484
TorinoItaly 8,2105,102
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,1915,090
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,0825,644
TrevicoItaly 8,9255,546
TrevisoItaly 8,3645,198
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,4325,240
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,2045,098
TabouIvory Coast 10,7456,677
TadotsuJapan 8,8515,500
TakadaJapan 8,3495,188
TakamatsuJapan 8,8305,487
TakayamaJapan 8,4875,274
TanegashimaJapan 9,3235,793
TatenoJapan 8,3245,172
TateyamaJapan 8,4285,237
TokushimaJapan 8,8225,482
TokyoJapan 8,3765,205
TomakomaiJapan 7,7094,790
TottoriJapan 8,7205,419
ToyamaJapan 8,4445,247
ToyookaJapan 8,6825,395
TsuJapan 8,6505,375
TsurugaJapan 8,5995,344
TsuyamaJapan 8,7695,449
TurgayKazakhstan 9,2615,755
TripoliLebanon 10,4046,465
TobrukLibya 10,2006,338
TripoliLibya 9,5985,964
TelsiaiLithuania 7,7974,845
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,38210,180
TolanaroMadagascar 16,94610,530
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,61510,325
ThyoloMalawi 15,4519,601
TawauMalaysia 12,5177,778
TessalitMali 9,9916,208
TimbuktuMali 10,0176,225
TombMali 10,0226,228
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,2795,766
TacubayaMexico 3,2832,040
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,0361,886
TarialanMongolia 8,7905,462
TosontsengelMongolia 8,9785,579
TsetserlegMongolia 9,0225,607
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,2135,725
TangierMorocco 8,2425,122
TarfayaMorocco 8,4095,225
TazaMorocco 8,4835,272
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,9357,416
TaungooMyanmar 12,1517,551
ThandweMyanmar 12,2727,626
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,1856,950
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,7637,931
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,7727,315
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,8627,992
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,1347,540
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,9607,432
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,8947,391
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,8047,335
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,9118,023
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,8247,347
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,8497,363
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,9207,407
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,7977,331
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,0257,473
TemukaNew Zealand 12,6177,840
TimaruNew Zealand 12,6247,845
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,4467,734
TahouaNiger 10,7346,670
TillaberyNiger 10,5416,551
TaejonNorth Korea 9,0235,607
TromsoNorway 6,4444,004
TrondheimNorway 6,7434,190
ThumraitOman 12,6887,884
TacnaPeru 8,3505,189
TarapotoPeru 6,9054,291
TrujilloPeru 6,9334,308
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,4327,104
TorunPoland 7,9494,939
TimisoaraRomania 8,7375,429
TambovRussia 8,6335,365
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,1436,303
TaraRussia 8,4475,249
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,5414,686
TermezRussia 10,6436,614
TernejRussia 7,7894,840
TobolskRussia 8,3235,172
TomskRussia 8,4005,220
Tot’MaRussia 7,9014,910
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,7724,830
TuapseRussia 9,4955,900
TuraRussia 7,3284,554
TurukhanskRussia 7,3564,571
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,9187,406
TortosaSpain 8,1955,093
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,6978,511
TokerSudan 12,1347,540
TartousSyria 10,3626,439
TaipeiTaiwan 10,3776,448
TaboraTanzania 14,2698,867
TakThailand 12,2607,618
TrangThailand 13,1988,201
TabligboTogo 11,2026,961
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,5838,441
TunisTunisia 9,0665,634
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,2226,352
TireeUk 6,5854,092
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9504,319
TernopilUkraine 8,5345,303
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,6146,596
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,8111,747
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,9171,813
Talladega, AlUsa 2,6861,669
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,0001,864
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,3182,062
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,0951,923
Taunton, MaUsa 3,2582,025
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,503934
Temple, TxUsa 2,1671,346
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,6411,641
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,6311,635
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,3791,478
Toledo, IaUsa 1,601995
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,3091,435
Tooele, UtUsa 720447
Topeka, KsUsa 1,591989
Towanda, PaUsa 2,8591,777
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,292803
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,1241,941
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,6451,022
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,7931,114
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,5641,594
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,537955
TashkentUzbekistan 10,1926,333
TumeremoVenezuela 6,5034,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -