Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Mt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Mt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Mt with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,0436,241
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,2646,378
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,0576,249
YaoundeCameroon 12,1297,537
YokoCameroon 12,0327,477
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,5492,206
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,7261,073
Yorkton, SkCanada 839522
YanjiChina 8,3385,182
YichangChina 10,3486,430
YinchuanChina 9,7836,079
YiningChina 9,8186,101
YariguiesColombia 5,7373,565
YamasaDominican Republic 4,9293,063
YasicaDominican Republic 4,8192,995
YazdIran 11,1356,919
YakushimaJapan 9,3715,823
YamagataJapan 8,1305,052
YamaguchiJapan 8,9945,589
YokkaichiJapan 8,6295,362
YokohamaJapan 8,4035,222
YonagoJapan 8,7765,454
YonagunijimaJapan 10,3456,429
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,7006,649
YeMyanmar 12,4797,754
YolaNigeria 11,7077,275
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,1495,685
YurimaguasPeru 6,8564,261
YekaterinburgRussia 8,4535,253
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,3034,538
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,3726,445
Yakima, WaUsa 651405
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,2791,417
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 247154
York, PaUsa 2,9021,803
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,5621,592
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,6111,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -