Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Augusta, Mt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Augusta, Mt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Augusta, Mt with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,3207,034
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,2415,121
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,9336,173
Ze DocaBrazil 8,5665,323
ZhengzhouChina 9,8516,121
ZhijiangChina 10,7416,675
ZagrebCroatia 8,5165,292
ZugspitzeGermany 8,1515,065
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,4925,899
ZahedanIran 11,4827,135
ZanjanIran 10,5096,530
ZacatecasMexico 2,8221,754
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,0455,621
ZinderNiger 11,0756,882
ZhobPakistan 11,3027,023
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,0117,464
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,0127,464
ZamoscPoland 8,3365,180
Zielona GoraPoland 7,9354,931
ZigalovoRussia 8,1715,077
ZiganskRussia 6,5294,057
ZyryankaRussia 5,6483,510
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,0424,997
ZurichSwitzerland 8,0444,999
ZanzibarTanzania 14,7159,144
ZonguldakTurkey 9,5515,935
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,0005,593
ZitomirUkraine 8,5665,323
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,8385,492
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,7365,428
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,091678
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,514941
ZambeziZambia 14,4408,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -